BOWLIUM LANES

champs Solomon Salama and Kaitlynn Yukihiro with Ardani Rodas, Richard Paul III, Emily Cheesman, and Shane Hoard; Girls winner Renee Gentry

Bowlium-final results and optional scholarship winners
11/26/2017    
     
  Scratch Division  
rank bowler prize
1 Solomon Salama $250
2 Richard Paul III $125
3 Kevin Banaag $75
4 Kameron Johnson $50
5 Ryan Lee $40
6 Michael Loera $30
7 David Schneider  
8 Gael Egana  
9 Kyle Reed $44
10 Anthony Schanen  
11 Louis Luna $29
12 Leoj Chin $20
13 Israel Ramirez  
14 Alberto Bernal   
15 Kyler Orosco  
16 Nolan Am-Khong  
17 Harley Sweigart  
18 Costa Gastouniotis $5
19 Marquan Rivers  
20 Ricky Pollom  
21 Jacob Camacho  
22 Garrett Lee  
23 Renee Gentry $50
24 Zack Long  
25 Tevyr Geronimo  
26 Kaylee Am-Khong $25
27 Carlos Perez  
28 Austin Sugarman  
29 Trevor Thompson  
30 Mondesi Saavedra  
31 Kyle Gilbert $30
     
  Handicap Division  
1 Kaitlynn Yukihiro $225
2 Ardani Rodas $125
3 Emily Cheesman $115
4 Shane Howard $75
5 Jared Schiada $50
6 Lawrence Buhain $70
7 Aislinn Lubag $45
8 Zachary Ginzalez $20
9 Hillari Hampton $73
10 James McGough $15
11 Elias Luna  
12 Manuel Gonzalez  
13 Lathan Chin $15
14 Clifford Robbins  
15 Zian Sasaki  
16 Michaela Buhain $30
17 Peter Ruiz  
18 Yairi Lubag $30
19 Lindsay Greim $29
20 Halie Morgan  
21 Caleb Rothstein  
22 Allison Azvedo  
23 Elias O'Hollaren  
24 Zach Greim  
25 Secilia Kalvelage  
26 Jaclyn Azvedo  
27 Jacey Opiana  
28 Sandra Chacon  
29 William Robbins  
30 Yael Salama  
31 James Estey  
32 Silas Phillips  
33 Dawson Reese  
34 Patrick Sablan  
35 Avery Domaguin $50
36 Dillon O'Neil  
37 Adrian Yamanoha  
38 Mariel Quincena  
39 Tanner Ferguson  
40 Akayla Orosco  
41 Sebastian Huffman  
42 Cameron Criss  
43 Gerald Griffin  
     
  Scratch Handicap
1 Salama 289 Schiada 291
2 R Lee 289 Rodas 271
3 Johnson 279 Howard 269
4 Loera 279 Schiada 267
5 Egana 279 McGough 263
     
  High Female  
1 Gentry -85*  
2 AM-Khong -94  
3 Kalvelage -98  
4 A Azvedo -148  
5 Buhain -161  
     
  Qualifying Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Loera +106 Schiada +144
2 Salama +106 Yukihiro +143
3 Johnson +70 Rodas +109
     
  U-17  
1 Loera +106  
2 Salama +106*  
3 Johnson +70  
4 Egana +57  
5 Paul +42  
     
  Round Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Orosco Howard
2 Egana Cheesman
3 R Lee Yukihiro
4 Loera Schiada
5 Loera Schiada
6 Salama Rodas
7 Salama Yukihiro
8 Salama Rodas
     
  Total Awarded This Event: $1,740