SO CAL DOUBLES

champs Ryan Lee and Anthony Schanen & James McGough & William Robbins

So Cal Doubles- final results and optional scholarship winners    
11/25/2017          
           
  Scratch Division        
rank bowler

prize

bowler prize total
1 Anthony Schanen $230 Ryan Lee $200 $430
2 Kyle Reed $300 Brian Reed   $300
3 Solomon Salama $130 Harley Sweigart $115 $245
4 Kevin Banaag $100 Robert Banaag   $100
5 Jacob Camacho $80 Darron Peters   $80
6 Sebastian Huffman   Buddy Lucas    
7 Gael Egana   Israel Ramirez    
8 Trevyr Geronimo   Gary Payne    
9 Allex Zieg   Michael Marmolejo    
10 Marquan Rivers   Augie Labrado Jr    
11 Dean Reyes $43 Edward Estrada   $43
12 Richard Paul III   Jacey Opiana    
13 Nolan Am-Khong   Matt Rico    
14 Renee Gentry   Ashley Wilcox    
15 Marc Villalobos   Mondesi Saavedra    
16 Kyle Gilbert   Kaylee Am-Khong    
17 Zack Long   Andre Eubanks    
18 Carlos Perez   Jordan Bronson    
19 Tim Hill   Jesse Garcia    
20 Kirk Chui   Nick Condon    
21 Trevor Thompson   Leoj Chin    
22 Austin Sugarman   James Knapp    
23 CJ Schaffer   David Schaffer    
           
  Handicap Division        
1 William Robbins $200 James McGough $200 $400
2 Daniel Giegoldt   Ardani Rodas $300 $300
3 Kyle Nino $200 Anthony Nino   $200
4 Erik Hagen $75 Caleb Rothstein $75 $150
5 Amanda Hanson $145 Ed Hanson   $145
6 Freddy Ramirez $80 Angie Phillips   $80
7 Emily Schrider $60 Mike Mellick   $60
8 Clifford Robbins   Clifford Baltazar    
9 Braeden Phillips   Simon Ortega    
10 Zachary Gonzalez   Silas Phillips    
11 Costa Gastouniotis   Secilia Kalvelage    
12 Justin Phillips Jr   Justin Phillips Sr    
13 Lawrence Buhain $30 Michaela Buhain $15 $45
14 Brian Erickson   David Erickson    
15 Zian Sasaki $30 Hailey Sheperd   $30
16 Shane Howard   Frank Howard    
17 Brandon Criss $15 Cameron Criss $90 $105
18 Zach Greim   Lindsay Greim    
19 Daniel Hong   Richard Delgado    
20 Tanner Ferguson   Jim Ferguson    
21 Sahara Morgan   Tomas Karlsson    
22 Jim Hill   Connor Steelmon-Hill    
23 Halie Morgan   Minh Nguyen    
24 Margie Hittinger   Sandra Chacon    
25 Avery Domaguin   Debbie Ayers    
26 Amanda Buettner   Carie Morgan    
27 Emily Cheesman   Cheryl Robinson    
28 Maheleah Potter   Samantha Potter    
29 Yairi Lubag   Ammie Lubag    
30 Aislinn Lubag   Ron Lubag    
31 Tyler Handa   Josh Gartrell    
32 Garrett Lee   Susan Ferguson    
33 Lathan Chin   Andy Clark    
34 James Estey   Gerald Griffin    
35 Victoria Potter   Jarret Salazar    
           
  High Games        
  Scratch Handicap      
1 Schanen 300 Ortega 287    
2 Camacho 278 H Morgan 282    
3 Sweigart 267 W Robbins 278    
4 Marmolejo 266 Rothstein 274    
5 Rivers 259 Rodas 273    
           
  Round Leaders        
  Scratch Handicap      
1 Schanen/Lee Hagen/Rothstein    
2 Schanen/Lee Hagen/Rothstein    
3 Schanen/Lee Phillips/Ortega    
4 Schanen/Lee Nino/Nino    
5 Salama/Sweigart Nino/Nino    
6 Salama/Sweigart Hanson/Hanson    
7 Schanen/Lee Robbins/McGough    
           
TOTAL AWARDED THIS EVENT: $2,653