AZ DOUBLES

 

 

champs

AZ Doubles- preliminary results and scholarship winners    
12/15/2018          
           
  Scratch Division        
rank bowler prize bowler prize total
1 Harley Sweigart $400 Eric Hatchett   $400
2 Justin Song $200 Craig Spencer   $200
3 Donovan Koff $150 Cameron Smith   $150
4 Chris Mayes $115 Josh Mullen   $115
5 Josh Mabry $80 Ben Canfield   $80
6 Stefanny Toala   Mathew Adragna    
7 CJ Todeschi   Jim Pratt    
8 Matthew Garrett   Keith Dommer    
9 Sean Trzaskowski   Phil Hanna    
10 Ryan Perry   Mike Mayes    
11 Tim Hill   Clifford Robbins    
12 Hunter Mayes   Riley Dempsey    
13 Lucas Rabb    Alex Seng    
14 Lauren Jaramillo   Aileen Linares    
15 Josh Morin $14 David Sevier   $14
16 Hayden Hull   Brian Gustafson    
17 Josh Molloy   Sean Molloy    
18 Josh Fearing   Bill Fearing    
19 Max Premeau   Cedrick Bell    
20 Madison Holman   Lyle Barnard    
21 John Newton   Bas Ked-o-phas    
22 Ryan Zent   John Conaway    
23 Keith Ylvisaker $5 Josh Moret    
24 Kyle Perry $5 Sandi Hacker    
25 Darren Fletcher   Jon Fletcher    
26 Phillip Sauve   Jeromie Frost    
           
  Handicap Division        
1 Ricardo Leyva $400 Emily Ornelas   $400
2 Abby Franklin $100 Lexi Cassman $100 $200
3 AJ Imperial $210 Bugs Norbury   $210
4 Bryanna Cote   Breanna Feurstock $100 $100
5 Mark Sauve $94 Robert Ylvisaker   $94
6 Kloey Kielich $58 Karl Kielich   $58
7 Kyle Lawrence   William Robbins        
8 Corbin Hirsch $30 Mike McQuisten   $30
9 Bailey Knight   Kaitlyn Hammer $30 $30
10 Michael Goodman   Michael Friedichs    
11 Josh Brown   William Brown    
12 Cesar Padilla Jr   Cesar Padilla Sr    
13 Stacey Lamb   Colin Walsh    
14 Kendall Bollea   Jadeyn Mabry    
15 Tyler Starr   Matthew Holmes    
16 Christian Caron   Baylee Snow    
17 Emily Cheesman   Katherine Hill    
18 Jax Benavidez   Meryl Krich    
19 Gavin Holter   Josh Williams    
20 Leah Zweig   Matt Zweig    
21 Ashley Lamb   Ryan Lamb    
22 Connor Meliska   Kristen Meliska    
23 Bob Larrick   Mackenzie Hammer    
24 Seth Krich   Dave Inoshita    
25 Alisabeth Rich   Dennis Klein    
26 Noel Hernandez   Payton Workman    
27 Raymond Gaiser   Silas Phillips    
28 Caden Meliska   Mike Meliska    
29 Ethan Young   Jason Gootzeit    
           
  High Games        
  Scratch        
1 H Mayes 289        
2 Rabb 278        
3 Sweigart 269        
4 Song 266        
5 Adragna 259        
           
  Handicap        
1 Leyva 299        
2 Feuerstock 276        
3 J Brown 271        
4 Kielich 263        
5 Cassman-Imperial 259        
           
  Qualifying Leaders        
  Scratch        
1 C Mayes-Mullen +214        
2 Song-Spencer +192        
3 Mabry-Canfield +170        
  Handicap        
1 Cote-Feuerstock +248        
2 Imperial-Norbury +134        
3 Leyva-Ornelas +118        
           
  Round Leaders        
  Scratch        
1 Mabry-Canfield        
2 Mabry-Canfield        
3 C Mayes-Mullen        
4 C Mayes-Mullen        
5 Sweigart-Hatchett        
6 Sweigart-Hatchett        
7 Sweigart-Hatchett        
           
  Handicap        
1 Cote-Feuerstock        
2 Cote-Feuerstock        
3 Cote-Feuerstock        
4 Cote-Feuerstock        
5 Leyva-Ornelas        
6 Franklin-Cassman        
7 Leyva-Ornelas        
           
TOTAL AWARDED THIS EVENT: $2,082