KEARNY MESA BOWL

champs Marco Flores & Sterling Lopez with Cerell Cardines & Elias O'Hollaren

Kearny Mesa- final results and scholarship winners
9/8/2018    
     
  Scratch Division  
rank bowler prize
1 Marco Flores $250
2 Cerell Cardines $125
3 Kevin Banaag $75
4 Anthony Schanen $60
5 Zack Long $50
6 Solomon Salama $58
7 Harley Sweigart $30
8 Kyle Gilbert  
9 Louis Luna  
10 Josh Mabry  
11 Marquan Rivers  
12 Daniel Hong  
13 Sebastian Huffman  
14 Dawson Reese  
15 Tim Hill  
16 Richard Paul III  
17 Zach Greim $14
18 Kaylee Am-Khong  
19 Gael Egana  
20 Nolan Am-Khong $50
21 Kyle Reed  
22 Lukas Wilcox  
23 Joshua Abigania  
24 Noah Dotterman  
25 James McGough $14
26 Brandon Lim  
27 Renee Gentry  
28 Alberto Bernal  
29 Justin Phillips Jr  
     
  Handicap Division  
1 Sterling Lopez $200
2 Elias O'Hollaren $100
3 Dillon O'Neil $75
4 Emily Cheesman $90
5 Silas Phillips $50
6 Ryland Pimentel $40
7 Nathan Ginsburg*  
8 Avery Domaguin $94
9 Zian Sasaki  
10 Parker Templin  
11 Braeden Phillips  
12 Manuel Aaron Gonzalez  
13 Hillari Hampton $72
14 Ethan Chambers  
15 Stephanie Hong  
16 Preston Carrasco  
17 Simon Ortega  
18 Andrea Martinez  
19 Kendall Bollea $5
20 Raeden Pimentel  
21 Aislinn Lubag  
22 Yael Salama $14
23 Emily Schrider  
24 Gage Baker  
25 Jasmia Alshamary  
26 Yairi Lubag $15
27 Brian Erickson $15
28 Josh Karney $29
29 Noah Hernandez  
30 Katelyn Abigania  
31 Caleb Rothstein  
32 Brandon Criss $15
33 Lindsay Greim  
34 Ethan Ash  
35 Cayden Hanson  
36 Diego Lujan  
37 Nathan Chambers  
38 Gavin Holter  
39 Flynn Iott  
40 Cameron Criss  
41 Elias Luna  
     
  High Games  
  Scratch Handicap
  Mabry 299 Domaguin 259
  Cardines 245 O'Neil 254
  Long 245 B Phillips 253
  Sweigart 242 S Lopez 250
  Banaag 239 Ry Pimentel 249
     
  High Female  
1 Am-Khong -67*  
2 Domaguin -75  
3 Cheesman -148  
4 A Martinez -155  
5 K Abigania -165  
     
  Qualifying Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Flores +94 O'Hollaren +101
2 Cardines +87 Domaguin +44
3 Banaag +86 Sasaki +43
     
  U-17  
1 Flores +94*  
2 L Luna +25  
3 Rivers +24  
4 Salama +23  
5 Hong -11  
     
  Round Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Mabry Domaguin
2 Mabry P Templin
3 Mabry Sasaki
4 Cardines Lopez
5 Flores O'Hollaren
6 Banaag O'Hollaren
7 Flores Lopez
     
  Total Awarded This Event: $1,510