KEARNY MESA BOWL

champs Cerell Cardines & Peter Ruiz; Garrett Lee, Katelyn Abigania, Brian Erickson

Kearny Mesa- final results and scholarship winners
9/9/2018    
     
  Scratch Division  
rank bowler prize
1 Cerell Cardines $250
2 Solomon Salama $170
3 Gael Egana $75
4 Marco Flores $60
5 Ricky Pollom $50
6 Garrett Lee  
7 Anthony Schanen  
8 Joshua Mabry  
9 Daniel Hong  
10 Joshua Abigania  
11 Kevin Banaag  
12 Lukas Wilcox  
13 Kyle Gilbert $43
14 Kyle Reed  
15 David Schneider  
16 Harley Sweigart  
17 Alberto Bernal  
18 James McGough  
19 Richard Paul III  
20 Zach Greim  
21 Renee Gentry  
22 Dawson Reese $15
23 Leoj Chin  
24 Tim Hill  
25 Louis Luna  
26 Sebastian Huffman  
27 Kaylee Am-Khong  
28 Nolan Am-Khong  
29 Avery Domaguin  
     
  Handicap Division  
1 Peter Ruiz $265
2 Brian Erickson $125
3 Elias Luna $100
4 Noah Hernandez $95
5 Gage Baker $70
6 Krystopher Martin $90
7 Silas Phillips $50
8 Brandon Criss $70
9 Simon Ortega $40
10 Sterling Lopez  
11 Jaclyn Azvedo $25
12 Ryland Pimentel $15
13 Elias O'Hollaren  
14 Katelyn Abigania $80
15 Emily Cheesman $45
16 Manuel Gonzalez  
17 Nathan Chambers  
18 Hillari Hampton $30
19 Ethan Chambers  
20 Gavin Holter $5
21 Ian Fiel  
22 Tre Mitchell  
23 Raeden Pimentel  
24 Jacob Heitmann  
25 Maikayla Villa $30
26 Kaitlinn Martin  
27 Kendall Bollea $5
28 Ezra Ganih  
29 Lathan Chin  
30 Aislinn Lubag $15
31 Zian Sasaki  
32 Tanner Ferguson $15
33 Kaitlynn Yukihiro  
34 Cameron Criss $30
35 Lindsay Griem $5
36 Ben Heitmann  
37 Hailey Shepherd  
38 Matthew Shelton  
39 Shane Howard  
40 Jasmia Alshamary $30
41 Patrick Sablan $15
42 Parker Templin  
43 Josh Karney  
44 Alexis Lee  
45 Yael Salama  
46 Autumn Barnes  
47 Jace Barnes  
48 Connor Steelmon-Hill  
49 Maheleah Potter  
50 Dante Villa  
51 Miya Greene  
52 Jazmine Wilson  
     
     
  High Games  
  Scratch Handicap
  Cardines 300 Erickson 308
  Salama 289 S Lopez 288
  Salama 279 Ortega 285
  Cardines 278 Ortega 282
  Salama 269 E Luna 281
     
  High Female  
1 J Azvedo +9  
2 K Abigania -1  
3 Gentry -26  
4 Cheesman -46  
5 Am-Khong -105  
     
  Qualifying Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Salama +287 Ortega +235
2 Cardines +203 E Luna +215
3 Pollom +109 S Lopez +153
     
  U-17  
1 Salama +287*  
2 G Lee +96  
3 Egana +95  
4 Hong +84  
5 J Abigania +79  
     
  Round Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Salama Ry. Pimentel
2 Salama Ortega
3 Salama Ortega
4 Salama Ortega
5 Salama Ortega
     
  Total Awarded This Event: $1,913