TX-NM DOUBLES

 

finalist teams

 

NM-TX Doubles- final results and scholarship winners    
12/22/2017          
           
  Scratch Division        
rank bowler prize bowler prize total
1 Harley Sweigart $259 Deo Benard $200 $459
2 Zach Harvey $233 DeeRonn Booker   $233
3 Brad Harvey $150 Matt Smith   $150
4 Jonah Seawright $100 Matteo Bergonzi   $100
5 JD Nance   Ben Stedman $80 $80
6 Will Davis $63 Alex Harmon   $63
7 Eric Espinda   Tylor MacPhee    
8 Clifford Robbins   Kallista Fritts    
9 Josh Demick   Yarelis Alvarez    
10 Kolton Carpenter $50 David Wilson   $50
11 Carson Opela   Billy Grant    
12 Zach Wojciechowski $10 Stephen Bell    $10
13 Christian Apolonio   Angel Ortega    
14 John Green   Rick Benard    
15 Cole Poswiatowski   Scott Wiley    
16 Joey MacPhee   Brandyn MacPhee    
17 Brian Bledsoe   Sean DeeLeeuw    
18 Daniel Romero   Elizabeth Romero    
19 Aileen Linares   Dana Miller-Mackie    
20 Lauren Jaramillo   Chris Romero    
21 Nathaniel Duran   Wendy Shelton    
22 Blayne Hurst   Josh Herschman    
23 Ben Groves   Stephen Posqiatowski    
24 Cris Ortega   Demost Quintana    
25 Blayne Hurst*   Bernadette Davis    
26 Morgan Ellis   Aaron Bacoccini    
27 Carley Haught   Robin Prioleau    
28 Jon Walden   Ethan Collins    
29 William Robbins II   William Robbins III    
           
  Handicap Division        
1 Lane White $200 Jordan Womble $200 $400
2 Angela Romero $250 Ronnie Romero   $250
3 Nathan Nguyen $75 Tyler Doucett $75 $150
4 Seth Vigil $125 Gerry Smith   $125
5 Gerilynn Delegarito $128 Geraldine Raymond   $128
6 Michael Newlon $40 John Green $40 $80
7 Jayden Lavoie   Bari Harvey    
8 Kloey Kielich $69 Karl Kielich   $69
9 Taylor Herson   Josie Herson*    
10 George Sandoval II   George Sandoval III $15 $15
11 JD Messenger   Wes Selover    
12 Harlee Wilson $5 Candis Wilson   $5
13 Matthew Ross   Taylor Ross    
14 Conner Ziska   Derek Ziska    
15 Isaiah Sandoval $28 Randy Jackson Jr   $28
16 Shaiden Raymond   Gerilynn Delegarito*    
17 Eric Carraiga   Michal Jamael    
18 Autumn Vigil   Daniel Zelic    
19 JJ Martinez   Jayden Martinez    
20 Bree Vargas   Nicco Bacoccini    
21 Toby Cdebaca   Jack West Jr    
22 Justin Baughman   Josh Herschman    
23 Jay Heffer   Barbara Martinez    
24 Jared Basey   Rosie Jamael    
25 Montana Cdebaca   Bernadette Cdebaca    
26 Aaron Raymond Jr   Shaiden Raymond    
27 Lacey Duran   Serenity MacPhee    
28 Joshua Trujillo   Logan Trujillo    
29 Destiny Johnson   Raymond Johnson    
30 Ryan Heaton   Roberta Heaton    
31 Kaitlinn Joslin   Jessica Fellabaum    
           
  High Games        
  Scratch        
1 W Davis 277        
2 B Harvey 267        
3 Benard 258        
4 Benard 257        
5 Z Harvey 257        
           
  Handicap        
1 Womble 285        
2 Delegarito 276        
3 Nguyen 270        
4 Nguyen 270        
5 Vigil 263        
           
  Qualifying Leaders        
  Scratch        
1 Sweigart-Benard +298        
2 B Harvey - Smith +284        
3 Z Harvey - Booker +282        
           
  Handicap        
1 Nguyen - Doucett +256        
2 Vigil - Smith +201        
3 Herson - Herson +103        
           
  Round Leaders        
  Scratch        
1 Alvarez - Demick        
2 Harvey - Booker        
3 Harvey - Booker        
4 Sweigart - Benard        
5 Sweigart - Benard        
6 Sweigart - Benard        
7 Sweigart - Benard        
           
  Handicap        
1 Newlon-Green        
2 Nguyen-Doucett        
3 Nguyen-Doucett        
4 Nguyen-Doucett        
5 Nguyen-Doucett        
6 Womble-Lane        
7 Womble-Lane        
           
TOTAL AWARDED THIS EVENT: $2,395