SUNCOAST

champs Solomon Salama & Josh Williams; Kyle Reed, Leanno Orlando, April McDonnell

Suncoast- final results and scholarship winners
10/27/2018    
     
  Scratch Division  
rank bowler prize
1 Solomon Salama $355
2 Kyle Reed $125
3 Cerell Cardines $100
4 Zach Greim $75
5 Dominic Olivares $60
6 Kyle Perry $50
7 Joe Gerencser $50
8 Zack Long  
9 April McDonnell $50
10 Harley Sweigart  
11 Skyler McGowan  
12 Joshua Abigania  
13 Clifford Robbins  
14 Raycine Mortensen  
15 Ryan Perry  
16 Abby Franklin $28
17 Trevyr Geronimo  
18 Jopfel Gafate  
19 Darren Fletcher  
20 Nolan Sepulveda  
21 Jayson McCoy  
22 TJ Rock  
23 Tim Hill  
24 David Galvan  
25 Samantha Conti  
26 Devyn Patalina  
27 William Robbins  
28 Sebastian Huffman  
29 Dawson Reese  
30 Deo Benard  
31 Tyler Hedges  
32 Josue DeAlba  
33 Kyle Rendon  
34 Ruben Mendoza  
35 Luke Young  
36 Brycen Mortensen  
37 Daryus Alo  
     
  Handicap Division  
1 Josh Williams $200
2 Leanna Orlando $100
3 Anthony Prevetti $80
4 Noel Gregorich $60
5 Vanessa Fuzie $50
6 Brandon Criss $100
7 Emily Cheesman $40
8 Tanner Ferguson $45
9 Connor Steelmon-Hill  
10 Caleb Rothstein $58
11 Ryland Gregorich $15
12 Yael Salama  
13 Kendall Bollea $10
14 Hayley Halas  
15 Justyce McCoy  
16 Mark Lacksanamyxay  
17 Lexi Cassman  
18 Katelyn Abigania  
19 Savanna Orlando  
20 Alex Wood  
21 Marisol Ramirez-Buckles  
22 Faythe Reid  
23 Alyana Purdy  
24 Silas Phillips  
25 Cameron Criss  
26 Caitlin Farr  
27 Makenzie Derezotes  
28 Alexiz Bustamante   
29 Noah Hernandez  
30 Zack Gonzalez  
31 Gavin Holter $10
32 Josh Weber  
33 Hillari Hampton  
34 JT Verde III  
35 Wyland Gilmore  
     
  High Games  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Z Long 279 C Robbins 281
2 Z Greim 278 Holter 271
3 Cardines 277 Fixie 262
4 Z Long 275 Fletcher 262
5 Z Greim 275 Huffman 259
     
  High Female  
1 McDonnell +62*  
2 Cheesman +54  
3 Franklin +54  
4 R Mortensen +39  
5 L Orlando +32  
     
  Qualifying Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Salama +229 L Orlando +157
2 Cardines +191 Cheesman +144
3 K Reed +178 J Williams +143
     
  U-17  
1 Salama +229*  
2 J Abigania +122  
3 Z Greim +110  
4 J Williams +98  
5 Franklin +54  
     
  Round Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Salama L Orlando
2 Salama L Orlando
3 Salama L Orlando
4 Salama L Orlando
5 Salama L Orlando
6 Salama L Orlando
7 Salama L Orlando
8 Salama J Williams
     
  Total Awarded This Event: $1,661