SUNCOAST

champs Harley Sweigart & Josh Williams; Zach Greim, April McDonnell

Suncoast- final results and scholarship winners
10/28/2018    
     
  Scratch Division  
rank bowler prize
1 Harley Sweigart $250
2 Ryan Perry $125
3 Zack Long $145
4 Skyler McGowan $75
5 Cerell Cardines $100
6 Solomon Salama $45
7 Deo Benard $15
8 Joshua Abigania  
9 Zach Greim  
10 David Galvan  
11 Kyle Reed $15
12 Clifford Robbins $13
13 Andrew Guba  
14 William Robbins  
15 TJ Rock $15
16 Tim Hill  
17 Kyle Perry  
18 April McDonnell $50
19 Dawson Reese  
20 Jayson McCoy  
21 Joe Gerencser  
22 Jopfel Gafate  
23 Samantha Conti  
24 Darren Fletcher  
25 Sebastian Huffman  
26 Abby Franklin  
27 Kyle Rendon  
     
  Handicap Division  
1 Josh Williams $200
2 Kendall Bollea $128
3 Makenzie Derezotes $100
4 Lexi Cassman $50
5 Noah Barranco $40
6 Cameron Criss $58
7 Connor Steelmon-Hill $69
8 Yael Salama  
9 Leanna Orlando $25
10 Ryland Gregorich  
11 Gavin Holter  
12 Hillari Hampton $10
13 Jordan Gil  
14 Alexiz Bustamante  
15 Marisol Ramirez-Buckles  
16 Noel Gregorich  
17 Josh Alcaraz  
18 Emily Cheesman $15
19 Zack Gonzalez  
20 Katelyn Abigania  
21 Silas Phillips  
22 Justyce McCoy  
23 Josh Weber  
24 Alayna Purdy  
25 Faythe Reid  
26 Tanner Ferguson  
27 Noah Hernandez  
28 Brandon Criss   
29 Caleb Rothstein  
     
  High Games  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Cardines 280 Cassman 272
2 Salama 279 Bollea 269
3 J Abigania 268 R Gregorich 267
4 Z Long 257 Cassman 262
5 Cardines 257 Steelmon-Hill 258
     
  High Female  
1 L Orlando -61  
2 McDonnell -75*  
3 Derezotes -115  
4 Cassman -138  
5 Conti -138  
     
  Qualifying Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Cardines +176 Barranco +165
2 Salama +97 C Criss +139
3 Z Long +62 Derezotes +70
     
  U-17  
1 Salama +97  
2 Z Greim +49*  
3 Benard +36  
4 C Criss -1  
5 J Williams -21  
     
  Round Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 C Robbins L Orlando
2 Cardines Barranco
3 Cardines Barranco
4 Cardines Barranco
5 Cardines Barranco
     
  Total Awarded This Event: $1,533