TEXAS STAR LANES

champs Skyler McGowan & Ethan Sui; Leah Glazer, TJ Rock

Texas Station- final results and scholarship winners
5/11/2019    
     
  Scratch Division  
rank bowler prize
1 Skyler McGowan $250
2 TJ Rock $180
3 Zack Long $154
4 Andrew Guba $100
5 Cerell Cardines $75
6 David Galvan $50
7 Allex Zieg  
8 Deo Benard  
9 Harley Sweigart $43
10 Caleb Andrews  
11 Joshua Abigania  
12 Nolan Sepulveda  
13 Dawson Reese $115
14 Sergio Torres $15
15 Vanessa Fuzie $25
16 Leah Glazer $65
17 Zach Greim  
18 Joe Gerencser  
19 Jayson McCoy  
20 Hayden Hull  
21 Brandon Duffy  
22 Lucas Rabb  
23 Sebastian Huffman  
24 CJ Todeschi  
25 Kyle Gilbert  
26 Daryus Alo  
27 Samantha Conti  
28 Trevyr Geronimo  
29 Tim Hill  
30 Olivia Lampkin  
31 April McDonnell  
32 Janelle Lampkin  
33 Mark Lacksanamyxay  
34 Daniel Hong  
35 Josue DeAlba  
36 Kaylee Am-Khong  
37 Jonah LaBlanc  
     
  Handicap Division  
1 Ethan Siu $225
2 Zack Gonzalez $125
3 Lindsay Greim $115
4 Gavin Holter $90
5 Jason Bardol $60
6 Ethan Rivera $50
7 Noel Hernandez $40
8 Cameron Criss $54
9 Brandon Criss $60
10 Emily Cheesman  
11 Emma Downing  
12 Katelyn Abigania $15
13 Alayna Purdy  
14 Lexi Cassman  
15 Avery Domaguin $15
16 Aiden Othic  
17 Alex Domingo  
18 Josh Karney  
19 Afton Lords  
20 Shatyl Denevan  
21 Marisol Ramirez-Buckles  
22 Yael Salama  
23 Kathryn Shaffner  
24 Zack Othic  
25 Kendall Bollea $35
26 Audrey Andrews  
27 Miya Greene  
28 Makenzie Derezotes $15
29 Caleb Rothstein  
30 Silas Phillips  
31 Josh Williams  
32 Julian Stenroos  
33 Stephanie Hong  
34 Cameron Lilley  
35 Savanna Orlando  
36 Connor Steelmon-Hill  
37 Jack Haines  
38 Megan Shaffner  
39 Ava McLaughlin  
40 Jake Creek  
41 Hillari Hampton  
     
  High Games  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Sweigart 290 C Criss 301
2 Cardines 279 Z Gonzalez 295
3 Galvan 279 Siu 295
4 Rock 278 Hernandez 293
5 Long 276 Bardol, Holter 292
     
  High Female  
1 Glazer +72*  
2 Fuzie +39  
3 Abigania +15  
4 Cassman -4  
5 Domaguin -27  
     
  Qualifying Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Sweigart +187 Siu +183
2 Galvan +165 Hernandez +166
3 McGowan +150 L Greim +146
     
  U-17  
1 Rock +130*  
2 Andrews +96  
3 Hernandez +91  
4 Benard +87  
5 Reese +76  
     
  Round Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Sweigart L Greim
2 McGowan Hernandez
3 Andrews Siu
4 Galvan Siu
5 Sweigart Siu
6 Rock Siu
7 Rock Siu
8 Rock Siu
     
  Total Awarded This Event: $1,961