SANTA FE STATION LANES

champs Caleb Andrews & Mason Snow; Dawson Reese, Katelyn Abigania, Aaron Moore, Ethan Rivera, Marissa Ruiz

Santa Fe-final results and scholarship winners
11/2/2019    
     
  Scratch Division  
rank bowler prize
1 Caleb Andrews $250
2 Katelyn Abigania $175
3 Zach Greim $114
4 Dawson Reese $150
5 Nick Caner $70
6 Alex Staubs $60
7 Kelley Johnson $50
8 Josh Williams  
9 Devyn Patalina  
10 Daryus Alo  
11 Hayden Hull  
12 Gianni Silva  
13 Tim Hill $38
14 Gavin Holter $5
15 Cerell Cardines  
16 Makoa Hookano  
17 Joe Gerencser  
18 Sebastian Huffman  
19 Alexiz Bustamante $25
20 Brock Bivins  
21 Brysen Mortensen  
22 Brendan Lindsey  
23 Vanessa Fuzie  
24 Samantha Conti  
25 Makenzie Derezotes  
26 Afton Lords  
27 Jayson McCoy $10
28 Marisol Ramirez-Buckles  
29 Kamison Kaboli  
30 Joshua Abigania  
31 Noah Guira  
32 Milan Vasquez  
33 Jonah LeBlanc  
     
  Handicap Division  
1 Mason Snow $200
2 Aaron Moore $125
3 Marissa Ruiz $129
4 Ethan Rivera $80
5 Avery Domaguin $70
6 Jason Bardol II $60
7 Nathan Tidball $50
8 Bryce Nakunz $40
9 Justin Worthington  
10 Thomas Taylor  
11 Derek Raridon  
12 Julian Stenroos  
13 Sierra Stallworth  
14 Faythe Reid $29
15 Kathryn Shaffner  
16 Noel Hernandez  
17 Miya Greene $30
18 Jon Verde III  
19 Mya Van Ryne  
20 Audrey Andrews  
21 Seth Stovall   
22 Kendall Bollea  
23 Hayden Fernandez $30
24 Corbin Reid-Hirsch  
25 Jordan Gil  
26 Reece Brenner  
27 Charlise Esmena  
28 Ethan Siu  
29 Ryland Gregorich  
30 Emma Downing  
31 Yael Salama  
32 Ava McLaughlin  
33 Luka Gregorich  
34 Lindsay Greim  
35 Nicholas Hockman  
36 Zachary Gonzalez  
37 Noel Gregorich  
     
  High Games  
  Scratch Handicap
  Staubs 279 Moore 303
  Z Greim 268 Moore 291
  J Williams 268 Snow 282
  Hull 268 Nakunz 277
  Holter 268 M Ruiz 270
     
  High Female  
1 K Abigania +145  
2 Bustamante +23  
3 Domaguin +11  
4 Fuzie +9  
5 Ruiz +6  
     
  Qualifying Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 K Abigania +145 Moore +257
2 Caner +141 M Ruiz +206
3 Reese +139 Nakunz +148
     
  U-17  
1 K Abigania +145  
2 Reese +139  
3 Holter +125  
4 Z Greim +114  
5 Alo +88  
     
  Round Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Hull Ruiz
2 Hull Taylor
3 K Abigania Moore
4 Reese Ruiz
5 K Abigania Moore
6 K Abigania Ruiz / Moore
7 K Abigania Moore
8 K Abigania Moore
     
  Total Awarded This Event: $1,790

 

 

SANTE FE LANES- scratch                
33 entries ; 14 qualify                
                 
RANK BOWLER lane gm 1 gm 2 gm 3 gm 4 gm 5 TOTAL + / -
1 Abigania, Katelyn 57 219 226 257 212 231 1145 145
2 Caner, Nick 57 189 246 215 226 265 1141 141
3 Reese, Dawson 51 225 199 226 264 225 1139 139
4 Hill, Tim 51 222 214 216 234 246 1132 132
5 Holter, Gavin 53 155 247 268 222 233 1125 125
6 Greim, Zach 57 224 203 211 238 238 1114 114
7 Johnson, Kelley 59 194 210 223 247 232 1106 106
8 Williams, Josh 51 199 200 183 247 268 1097 97
9 Andrews, Caleb 57 245 219 217 183 232 1096 96
10 Alo, Daryus 53 231 234 186 243 194 1088 88
11 Hull, Hayden 33 268 207 200 200 211 1086 86
12 Staubs, Alex 59 226 186 213 279 177 1081 81
13 Silva, Gianna 51 248 175 238 181 236 1078 78
14 Patalina, Devyn 53 201 235 226 227 188 1077 77
15 Cardines, Cerell 55 212 213 194 267 190 1076 76
16 Hookano, Makoa 59 266 148 179 255 215 1063 63
17 Gerencser. Joe 35 199 244 226 203 188 1060 60
18 Huffman, Sebastian 35 237 234 192 178 196 1037 37
19 Bustamante, Alexis 53 255 172 236 168 192 1023 23
20 Bvins, Brock 35 180 204 210 210 214 1018 18
21 Mortensen, Brysen 53 243 209 176 184 204 1016 16
22 Fuzie, Vanessa 35 191 167 221 204 226 1009 9
23 Lindsey, Brenden 33 213 246 191 189 169 1008 8
24 Conti, Samanatha 35 175 214 168 245 203 1005 5
25 Derezotes, Makenzie 55 192 203 170 237 195 997 -3
26 Lords, Afton 49 237 196 166 181 212 992 -8
27 McCoy, Jayson 59 180 166 204 211 222 983 -17
28 Ramirez-Buckles, Marisol 33 214 224 181 174 179 972 -28
29 Kabolli, Jamison 33 163 137 229 205 225 959 -41
30 Abigania, Joshua 55 193 181 178 213 183 948 -52
31 Guira, Noah 33 178 130 187 209 178 882 -118
32 Vasquez, Milan 51 154 184 190 158 161 847 -153
33 LeBlanc, Jonah 59 141 219 187 134 118 799 -201

 

SANTA FE LANES- handicap                
36 entries;  16 qualify                
                   
RANK BOWLER lane gm 1 gm 2 gm 3 gm 4 gm 5 TOTAL + / -
1 Moore, Aaron 47 219 240 268 227 303 1257 257
2 Ruiz, Marissa 41 270 218 238 238 242 1206 206
3 Nakunz, Bryce 43 202 277 246 187 236 1148 148
4 Rivera, Ethan 41 209 260 241 218 207 1135 135
5 Snow, Mason 47 200 186 247 250 251 1134 134
6 Worthington, Justin 49 202 203 231 203 282 1121 121
7 Bardol II, Jason 39 196 252 219 209 237 1113 113
8 Stenroos, Julian 43 233 230 176 246 228 1113 113
9 Reid, Faythe 49 242 209 237 210 212 1110 110
10 Domaguin, Avery 55 239 240 160 257 210 1106 106
11 Taylor, Thomas 31 240 254 193 179 224 1090 90
12 Stallworth, Sierra 31 218 234 229 209 194 1084 84
13 Tidball, Nathan 39 183 196 232 236 234 1081 81
14 Raridon, Derek 45 193 208 245 192 237 1075 75
15 Shaffner, Kathryn 45 213 203 189 203 261 1069 69
16 Hernandez, Noel 47 239 196 218 203 212 1068 68
17 Greene, Miya 37 220 202 228 243 174 1067 67
18 Verde III, Jon 37 251 206 183 255 165 1060 60
19 VanRyne, Mya 45 262 168 218 200 210 1058 58
20 Andrews, Audrey 31 205 218 214 234 184 1055 55
21 Stovall, Seth 41 194 200 200 217 243 1054 54
22 Bollea, Kendall 45 211 208 206 244 183 1052 52
23 Fernandez, Hayden 37 224 195 219 233 179 1050 50
24 Reid-Hirsch, Corbin 47 221 194 227 189 215 1046 46
25 Gil, Jordan 55 163 243 162 229 248 1045 45
26 Brenner, Reece 31 214 154 162 270 243 1043 43
27 Esmena, Charlise 43 207 224 177 227 207 1042 42
28 Siu, Ethan 39 212 193 207 211 213 1036 36
29 Gregorich, Ryland 39 227 175 218 194 203 1017 17
30 Downing, Emma 49 184 204 183 225 208 1004 4
31 Salama, Yael 41 215 201 184 189 213 1002 2
32 McLaughlin, Ava 45 215 172 208 202 203 1000 0
33 Gregorich, Luka 39 221 185 183 194 165 948 -52
34 Greim, Lindsay 43 187 214 174 174 195 944 -56
35 Hockman, Nicholas 41 157 195 190 220 181 943 -57
36 Gonzalez, Zachary 43 151 198 180 196 199 924 -76
37 Gregorich, Noel 37 166 181 170 171 171 859 -141

 

Date: Saturday, November 2, 2019

Start Time: Noon.   Check in begins at 10 AM.  Please check in no later than 11:30 AM. 

Max bowlers: 96.  Please email director@bowljbt.com to reserve a spot.  You can prepay (not required) at the 'Sign Me Up!' section of this website.  Reservations (paid or unpaid) must check in no later than 30 minutes before start time.  At that time, all bowlers will be taken on a first come, first serve basis until the field is full.

This is a one day event.  Sunday is a separate one day event.  You can bowl only Saturday, only Sunday, or both.

Divisions:  Scratch or handicap.  It is the bowlers' choice of division.  Also, everyone age 16 or under as of 8/1/19 is automatically entered in the U-17 side event.   Also, every female is automatically entered in the Girls Scratch side event. 

Points:  This event counts for Mojave and All-Conference points.

Entry fee: $40 handicap; $50 scratch.  Scholarship brackets are available for $2 each.  Raffle tickets for Ebonite bowling balls, and our PowerBowl and 24 jackpots, are available on-site. 

Scholarships: 1:6 in each division earn scholarships, scratch and handicap.  Minimum prizes in scratch are $250, $125, $75, $50.  In handicap, $200, $100, $60, $40.  Bowlers must finish in the top 4 twice in a conference to qualify for that conference's Invitational, which features $1,000 for first place.  Bowlers who finish in the top 20 in a conference's points race, or the top 100 in all-conference points, qualify for the Touring Players Championship, featuring $2,000 for first.

Lane conditions: conditions vary from event to event, and are not posted prior to the event (unless otherwise announced).  Some events do not post the pattern until after qualifying.  Be ready for anything- it makes you a better bowler!  Check out previous patterns and corresponding cut scores at the 'lane conditions' section of this website.

RESERVED BOWLERS:

Moore, A
Vasquez, M
Gregorich, N
Gregorich, R
Kabol, J
Hockman, N
Stenroos
Reid, F
Hernandez
Reid-Hirsch
Hull
McLaughlin, A
Lords, A
Bivins, B
Bollea, K
Derezotes, M
Rich, A
Rich, C
Criss, C
Criss, B
Tidball, N
Esmena, C
Worthington, J
Bardol, C
Holter, G
Greene, M
Salama, Y
Gregorich, Luka