SANTA FE STATION LANES

champs Joe Gerencser & Miya Greene; Zach Greim, Gianni Silva, Andrew Guba, Jazmyne Compehos, Jason Bardol II; Samantha Conti; Dylan Leong

Santa Fe-final results and scholarship winners
11/3/2019    
     
  Scratch Division  
rank bowler prize
1 Joe Gerencser $250
2 Andrew Guba $125
3 Josh Williams $1,120
4 Gianni Silva $60
5 Cerell Cardines $50
6 Zach Greim $70
7 Bryce Mortensen  
8 Samantha Conti $50
9 Katelyn Abigania $25
10 Dawson Reese $5
11 Nick Caner  
12 Hayden Hull  
13 Sebastian Huffman  
14 Joshua Abigania  
15 Caleb Andrews  
16 Devyn Patalina  
17 Brendan Lindsey  
18 Daryus Alo  
19 Brock Bivins  
20 Tim Hill  
21 Makenzie Derezotes  
22 Alex Staubs  
23 Makoa Hookano  
24 Afton Lords  
25 Jamison Kaboli  
26 Alexiz Bustamante  
27 Gavin Holter  
     
  Handicap Division  
1 Miya Greene $244
2 Jazmyne Compehos $129
3 Dylan Leong $80
4 Jason Bardol II $70
5 Corbin Reid-Hirsch $60
6 Justin Worthington $50
7 Sam Gutwald $40
8 Noel Gregorich  
9 Lindsay Greim $30
10 Faythe Reid $20
11 Zachary Gonzalez  
12 Aaron Moore  
13 Julian Stenroos  
14 Nathan Tidball  
15 Ava McLaughlin  
16 Hayden Fernandez  
17 Yael Salama  
18 Annalie Izzolo  
19 Seth Stovall  
20 Mason Snow  
21 Charlise Esmena   
22 Bryce Nakunz  
23 Ryland Gregorich  
24 Kendall Bollea  
25 Gavin Fernandez  
26 Noel Hernandez  
27 Avery Domaguin $15
28 Audrey Andrews  
29 Marissa Ruiz  
     
  High Games  
  Scratch Handicap
  Mortensen 300 Greene 269
  Williams 299 Worthington 268
  Silva 278 Gutwald 268
  J Abigania 277 Bardol 265
  Derezotes 268 Leong, Reid-Hirsch 262
     
  High Female  
1 K abigania +91  
2 Conti +50*  
3 Greene +28  
4 Reid -18  
5 Derezotes -71  
     
  Qualifying Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Guba +143 Compehos +164
2 Williams +142 Leong +164
3 Gereencser +129 Bardol +160
     
  U-17  
1 Slva +126  
2 Greim +99*  
3 K Abigania +91  
4 Mortensen +72  
5 Reese +67  
     
  Round Leaders  
  Scratch Handicap
1 Mortensen Compehos
2 Mortensen Compehos
3 Conti Compehos
4 Williams Compehos
5 Guba Leong/Compehos
     
  Total Awarded This Event: $2,483

 

 

SANTE FE LANES- scratch                
27 entries ; 12 qualify; 4 BYES                
                 
RANK BOWLER lane gm 1 gm 2 gm 3 gm 4 gm 5 TOTAL + / -
1 Guba, Andrew 47 225 227 226 258 207 1143 143
2 Williams, Josh 43 202 216 256 299 169 1142 142
3 Gerencser. Joe 39 226 217 244 204 238 1129 129
4 Silva, Gianni 45 246 192 258 226 204 1126 126
5 Cardines, Cerell 35 183 196 227 246 258 1110 110
6 Greim, Zach 41 226 247 218 208 200 1099 99
7 Abigania, Katelyn 41 192 202 188 242 267 1091 91
8 Mortensen, Brysen 43 300 197 201 180 194 1072 72
9 Reese, Dawson 41 238 159 179 246 245 1067 67
10 Conti, Samanatha 39 234 247 218 183 168 1050 50
11 Caner, Nick 37 205 182 256 158 245 1046 46
12 Hull, Hayden 47 197 217 193 211 227 1045 45
13 Huffman, Sebastian 39 224 176 257 202 178 1037 37
14 Abigania, Joshua 45 212 277 173 203 163 1028 28
15 Andrews, Caleb 45 195 259 159 245 157 1015 15
16 Patalina, Devyn 47 147 186 234 210 225 1002 2
17 Lindsey, Brenden 41 257 202 189 198 154 1000 0
18 Alo, Daryus 35 209 158 223 174 216 980 -20
19 Bivins, Brock 35 176 207 187 168 214 952 -48
20 Hill, Tim 37 192 193 190 182 182 939 -61
21 Derezotes, Makenzie 37 168 268 152 187 154 929 -71
22 Staubs, Alex 47 214 198 169 184 162 927 -73
23 Hookano, Makoa 45 198 191 146 200 167 902 -98
24 Lords, Afton 57 200 189 140 187 170 886 -114
25 Kabolli, Jamison 37 143 175 189 160 198 865 -135
26 Bustamante, Alexis 43 186 158 152 161 197 854 -146
27 Holter, Gavin 43 158 147 185 137 193 820 -180

 

SANTA FE LANES- handicap                
29 entries;  12 qualify; 4 BYES                
                   
RANK BOWLER lane gm 1 gm 2 gm 3 gm 4 gm 5 TOTAL + / -
1 Compehos, Jazmyne 59 252 236 248 222 206 1164 164
2 Leong, Dylan 51 206 247 220 262 229 1164 164
3 Bardol II, Jason 59 180 242 242 231 265 1160 160
4 Reid-Hirsch, Corbin 53 211 213 215 251 262 1152 152
5 Greene, Miya 51 191 204 223 261 269 1148 148
6 Worthington, Justin 55 221 190 219 268 244 1142 142
7 Gutwald, Sam 49 218 190 247 212 268 1135 135
8 Greim, Lindsay 51 203 248 179 245 195 1070 70
9 Gregorich, Noel 33 209 210 207 228 215 1069 69
10 Reid, Faythe 57 215 179 228 229 206 1057 57
11 Gonzalez, Zachary 55 229 202 231 180 208 1050 50
12 Moore, Aaron 57 213 187 183 227 198 1008 8
13 Stenroos, Julian 51 186 225 218 189 190 1008 8
14 Tidball, Nathan 53 188 203 170 228 218 1007 7
15 McLaughlin, Ava 59 182 196 187 227 214 1006 6
16 Fernandez, Hayden 33 194 208 211 166 215 994 -6
17 Salama, Yael 55 175 195 231 203 186 990 -10
18 Izzolo, Annalise 55 184 206 180 193 218 981 -19
19 Stovall, Seth 53 208 211 164 194 196 973 -27
20 Snow, Mason 59 197 168 195 201 190 951 -49
21 Esmena, Charlise 49 213 163 169 221 182 948 -52
22 Nakunz, Bryce 57 207 178 183 190 178 936 -64
23 Gregorich, Ryland 33 201 195 156 194 184 930 -70
24 Bollea, Kendall 49 163 230 172 163 199 927 -73
25 Fernandez, Gavin 33 202 180 164 184 194 924 -76
26 Hernandez, Noel 53 183 159 206 193 178 919 -81
27 Domaguin, Avery 35 171 212 192 168 174 917 -83
28 Andrews, Audrey 39 208 171 191 173 171 914 -86
29 Ruiz, Marissa 49 159 168 145 220 163 855 -145

 

 

Date: Sunday, November 3, 2019

Start Time: 10 AM.   Check in begins at 8 AM.  Please check in no later than 9:30 AM. 

Max bowlers: 96.  Please email director@bowljbt.com to reserve a spot.  You can prepay (not required) at the 'Sign Me Up!' section of this website.  Reservations (paid or unpaid) must check in no later than 30 minutes before start time.  At that time, all bowlers will be taken on a first come, first serve basis until the field is full.

This is a one day event.  Saturday is a separate one day event.  You can bowl only Saturday, only Sunday, or both.

Divisions:  Scratch or handicap.  It is the bowlers' choice of division.  Also, everyone age 16 or under as of 8/1/19 is automatically entered in the U-17 side event.   Also, every female is automatically entered in the Girls Scratch side event. 

Points:  This event counts for Mojave and All-Conference points.

Entry fee: $40 handicap; $50 scratch.  Scholarship brackets are available for $2 each.  Raffle tickets for Ebonite bowling balls, and our PowerBowl and 24 jackpots, are available on-site. 

Scholarships: 1:6 in each division earn scholarships, scratch and handicap.  Minimum prizes in scratch are $250, $125, $75, $50.  In handicap, $200, $100, $60, $40.  Bowlers must finish in the top 4 twice in a conference to qualify for that conference's Invitational, which features $1,000 for first place.  Bowlers who finish in the top 20 in a conference's points race, or the top 100 in all-conference points, qualify for the Touring Players Championship, featuring $2,000 for first.

Lane conditions: conditions vary from event to event, and are not posted prior to the event (unless otherwise announced).  Some events do not post the pattern until after qualifying.  Be ready for anything- it makes you a better bowler!  Check out previous patterns and corresponding cut scores at the 'lane conditions' section of this website.

RESERVED BOWLERS:

Moore, A
Gregorich, R
Gregorich, N
Kabol, J
Stenroos
Reid, F
Hernandez
Reid-Hirsch
Hull
Izzolo, A
McLaughlin, A
Lords, A
Bivins, B
Bollea, K
Derezotes, M
Rich, A
Rich, C
Criss, C
Criss, B
Tidball, N
Esmena, C
Worthington, J
Bardol, C
Holter, G
Greene, M
Salama, Y