JBT All-Time Records

Here it is, the all-time records of the JBT!  There's some great history in these numbers. Congratulations to those of you listed below.  For those of you who haven't, remember, records are made to be broken!  (If you think you should be on a list, you're probably right.  Contact us and we'll get you on if you are.)

all records updated as of 8-15-21

Click on any of the links below to jump to that record:

Most Titles (career)                    U17 titles (career)                                    Girls Scratch titles (career)

Most Titles in One Season          Most Tournaments Bowled                        JBT Average Leaders

JBT Invitational Champions         Most Top 5 finishes, season & career        Youngest To Roll 300

JBT TPC Champions                  High Games and High Series                    Most Consecutive Titles

JBT Main Event Champions           Other major JBT event winners

Season-end awards by conference    Youngest To Win                                Lowest Average to Earn a Top 8

Highest Match Score                    Highest Title Match Game                        Most Entries

Most Titles, career:

rank bowler titles
1 Cortez Schenck 98
2 Kyle King 63
3 Harley Sweigart 49
4 Steven Black 42
5 Cameron Smith 38
6 BJ Baker 36
7 Jakob Butturff 32
8 Derek Acuff 30
9 Solomon Salama 29
10 Kris George 25
11 Wesley Low 24
12 Ben Canfield 23
  Nick Devlin 23
14 Andrew Cain 22
15 Kyle Duster 19
  JD Nance 19
  Eric Hatchett 19
  Ryan Nikolas 19
18 Dallas Leong 17
19 Andy Byer 16
  Cerell Cardines 16
21 Theo Douthit 15
  Riley Dempsey 15
23 Mike Ramsey 13
  Zach Greim 13
  Tyler Coates 13
  Hunter Mayes 13
  Cameron Weier 13
  Josh Blanchard 13
29 Kevin Saunders 12
  Russ Oviatt 12
  Zack Hattori 12
  Zach Wojciechowski 12
  KJ Martinez 12
  Christian Jensen 12
  Jordan Plunkett 12
  Joe Gerencser 12
  Nathan Panaligan 12
  Bill Grant 12
39 David Sevier 11
40 Mark Myers 10
  Bryanna Caldwell 10
  Tommie McNeal 10
  Stephen Gaucin 10
  Labriel Leach 10
  Aaron Foshie 10
  Randy Cote 10
  Marshall Kent 10
  James Hawkins 10
48 Matt Jones (CA) 9
  Gael Egana 9
  Tanner Spacey 9
  Keith Fung 9
  Will Davis 9
  Steven Acuff 9
  DJ Sloan 9
  CJ Brown 9
  JR Monteith 9
  Geoffrey Young 9
58 Devin Bidwell 8
  Brandon Allred 8
  Nick Lee 8
  Jonah Seawright 8
  Curtis Lindeman 8
  Joe Grondin 8
  Daniel Hanson 8
  Jacob Mullen 8
  William Yoder 8
  Brian Monnette 8
  Deo Benard 8

 

Career U-17 subdivision wins: as of 8-15-21

  bowler titles
1 Solomon Salama 35
2 Zach Greim 17
3 Deo Benard 13
4 Ashton Yamasaki 11
  Cesar Padilla 11
6 Elias O'Hollaren 10
7 Hunter Mayes 9
8 Cerell Cardines 8
  Daniel Hall 8
10 Brian DeLuisa-Anderson 7
  Bud Sicard 7
  Sebastian Huffman 7
13 Tommie McNeal 6
  Cesar Padilla 6
  Daniel Hong 6

 

Career Priority Girls Scratch subdivision wins: as of 8-15-21

  bowler titles
1 Adel Wahner 35
2 Katelyn Abigania 27
3 Correen Lieber 25
4 Kaylee Am-Khong 24
5 Ashley Dunn 22
6 Brittany Kolatzny 21
7 Randi Speiler 20
  Alexis Atkin 20
9 Kelsey Abrahamsen 19
10 Bree Vargas 17
  Aileen Linares 17
12 Rachael Berg 15
  Reagan Lorey 15
  AJ Schock 15
15 Makayla Douglas 14
  Madison Holman 14
  Megan Carlson 14
18 Sara Vargas 13
  Marina Stever 13
  Vanessa Romero 13
21 Abby Franklin 12
  Renee Gentry 12
23 Samantha Conti 11
  Yarelis Alvarez 11
  Stefanny Toala 11
  Heather Penatzer 11
27 April McDonnell 10

        closing in: Avery Domaguin 8, Emily Cheesman 7

 

Most Titles in One Season

  bowler season titles
1 Cortez Schenck 2015-16 25
2 Jakob Butturff 2012-13 20
3 Cortez Schenck 2013-14 18
4 Cortez Schenck 2014-15 17
5 Kyle King 2008-09 15
6 Kyle King 2009-10 14
  Harley Sweigart 2017-18 14
8 Cortez Schenck 2012-13 13
9 Cameron Smith 2011-12 12
  BJ Baker 2007-08 12
  Cortez Schenck 2016-17 12
12 Ben Canfield 2013-14 11
  Harley Sweigart 2016-17 11
14 Kyle King 2007-08 10
  JD Nance 2003-04 10
  Andrew Cain 1997-98 10
  Solomon Salama 2018-19 10
  Harley Sweigart 2018-19 10

 

MOST TOURNAMENTS BOWLED ALL-TIME: (as of 8/15/21, updated annually)

Bowler 97 98 99 00 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 TOT titles wins/ev
Schenck 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 54 72 78 65 69 67 47 5 5 4 3 493 98 5.0
Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 18 43 43 51 53 30 30 63 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 359 38 9.4
King 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 16 19 27 48 61 61 52 24 17 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 356 63 5.7
Acuff, D 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 46 50 62 59 55 12 28 0 0 0 0 0 322 27 11.9
Sweigart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 5 4 9 14 43 20 45 58 64 55 0 0 321 49 6.6
Martinez, KJ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 48 54 52 48 40 23 4 5 4 9 0 309 12 25.8
Acuff, S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 39 44 63 42 36 23 15 1 0 0 0 0 273 9 30.3
Stever 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 59 39 45 52 38 11 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 270 1 270.0
Reguero 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 20 24 56 59 55 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 263 1 263.0
Atkin, Al. 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 25 24 35 65 53 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 258 6 43.0
Lee 0 0 0 0 0 5 4 4 20 23 21 25 38 40 38 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 258 8 32.3
George 0 0 0 0 0 1 17 25 32 45 46 28 37 15 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 252 25 10.1
Baker 0 0 0 3 11 18 22 31 38 41 42 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 246 36 6.8
Jensen 0 0 0 0 2 18 28 37 43 52 47 5 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 238 12 19.8
Black 5 16 15 20 22 28 30 31 32 34 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 237 42 5.6
Boe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 13 31 25 21 23 27 19 16 12 14 17 0 0 226 9 25.1
Hatchett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 15 16 14 14 22 31 31 34 42 0 0 0 0 0 221 18 12.3
Speiler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 25 41 22 25 22 35 43 3 0 0 0 0 0 217 1 217.0
Cardines 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8 15 18 20 18 21 20 15 28 27 24 215 17 12.6
Seawright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 22 14 12 11 17 17 16 21 20 16 15 13 8 0 214 9 23.8
Dempsey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 9 18 39 54 51 25 12 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 213 15 14.2
Davis 0 0 4 16 13 12 21 17 24 28 23 25 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 211 2 105.5
Leach 0 0 0 8 13 12 14 10 16 12 16 11 16 32 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 204 10 20.4
Reese 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 23 27 19 54 32 25 13 204 5 40.8
Lacona 0 0 0 0 0 17 20 19 19 22 14 21 22 29 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 197 2 98.5
Martinez, B 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 30 48 43 13 45 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 194 4 48.5
Long, Z 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 16 62 38 35 28 13 0 0 193 5 38.6
Carlson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 33 22 51 55 18 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 192 1 192.0
Chui 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 15 17 18 13 19 24 17 21 27 5 3 0 0 0 188 4 47.0
Demick, J 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 14 16 19 45 45 36 0 0 0 0 181 2 90.5
Robbins, C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 13 20 36 63 22 24 1 180 4 45.0
Carr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 19 18 27 31 35 40 3 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 179 1 179.0
Hill, T 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 30 35 29 42 37 0 179 1 179.0
Robbins, W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 14 20 37 64 22 19 0 177 8 22.1
Low 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 15 14 11 17 16 17 13 21 30 6 4 0 0 0 0 175 23 7.6
Franklin  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 35 57 23 21 17 15 0 2 172 6 28.7
Reed, K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 23 33 30 34 16 9 17 171 3 57.0
Bollea  0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 21 31 37 35 35 168 2 84.0
Foshie 0 0 0 0 0 18 26 6 0 0 0 0 0 26 48 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 167 10 16.7
Stern 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 22 28 36 37 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 165 4 41.3
Canfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 17 24 46 32 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 164 22 7.5
Zent 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5 18 8 7 2 13 31 16 17 15 15 14 161 4 40.3
Leong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 18 14 14 12 17 20 39 18 3 0 0 0 0 158 15 10.5
Martinez, Z 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 4 35 46 7 4 45 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 154 2 77.0
Florez 0 0 0 0 0 0 9 17 25 56 41 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 152 5 30.4
Phillips S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 21 35 38 27 16 4 144 0 #DIV/0!
Hattori 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 15 24 16 17 17 13 14 1 2 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 140 12 11.7
Myers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 14 25 21 40 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 139 10 13.9
Butturff 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 26 59 27 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 132 32 4.1
Sauve, M 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 26 37 26 8 0 0 127 2 63.5
Domaguin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 29 17 28 19 14 126 4 31.5
Sauve, P 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 46 28 11 0 0 121 5 24.2
Salama, S 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 17 14 32 27 18 6 117 26 4.5
Salama, Y 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 30 40 32 0 113 2 56.5
Perry, R 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 21 22 27 16 15 2 106 5 21.2
Perry, K 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 20 47 18 2 0 90 2 45.0
Mayes, H 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 22 18 35 90 13 6.9
Mayes, C 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15 22 18 35 90 4 22.5

 

 

JBT Invitational winners:

Year AZ / SW Scratch AZ / SW Handicap NM- TX / Mountain Scratch NM-TX / Mountain Handicap Mojave Scratch Mojave Handicap So. Cal. Scratch So. Cal. Handicap Pac. NW Scratch Pac. NW Handicap
1996-97 Brice Schieffer Mike Weldon                
1997-98 Andrew Cain Jason Arnold                
1998-99 Marcus Stermer Eric Matheny                
1999-00 Andrew Cain Labriel Leach                
2000-01 Grant Sudbeck Gabe Terrell David Jenkins Erik Germany            
2001-02 Steven Black Nick Arguellez J.D. Nance Dakota Kiser            
2002-03 JD Nance Emily Ornelas C.J. Brown Paul Carper            
2003-04 JD Nance Emily Ornelas Stephen Gaucin Carlos Abeyta Philip Schwartz Kris George Steven Black Melissa Long    
2004-05 Evan Olson Justin White Sam Cuevas Zachary Barnard Brandon Allred Jordan Ferrer Josh Blanchard Kaitlin Mayall    
2005-06 Cayson Coyle Cameron Peck Willam Haverland Mike Romero Mason Sherman Jordan Ferrer Kris George Justin White    
2006-07 Mike Cross Alicia Sullivan Bill Grant Bailey McFarland Josh Blanchard Logan Kennedy Will Jackson Jon Dukes Todd Hopfner Travis McAllister
2007-08 Theo Douthit Daniel Cotten BJ Baker Andrew McKinsey Cameron Smith Ian Hanuscin Devin Bidwell Tabetha Reynolds Jordan Plunkett Bryan Switzer II
2008-09 Randy Cote Nick Wade Geoffrey Young Marcos Armijo DJ Sloan Andrew Kellogg Jimmy Hefley Josh Shoup Josh Jackson Zane Hays
2009-10 Jordan Plunkett Taylor King Stephen Planer Olivia Silva DJ Sloan Kevin Weis Kris George Kyli Selley Marshall Kent Evan Pendergraft
2010-11 Cameron Smith KJ Martinez Billy Read Josh Demick DJ Sloan Jeremy Cardines Wesley Low Shauna Schultz Perry Crowell Zoe Mahn
2011-12 Riley Dempsey Ashley Lamb Cameron Smith Lindsey Sanchez Cameron Smith Brendan Lindsey Kyle King Austin Thompson Nick Bachteler Robert Altieri
2012-13 Lanndyn Carnate Samantha Sellers Matt Helmick Morgan Ellis Cameron Smith n/a Kyle Duster KJ Martinez Ryan Nikolas Johnny Leggett
2013-14 Eric Hatchett Jarred Starr-Moncayo Cortez Schenck Jarred Starr-Moncayo Curtis Lindeman Ryanna Patterson Eric Hatchett Michaela Buhain Connor Jackley Tyler DeNune
2014-15 Russ Oviatt Tyler Hedges Dallas Leong Thomas Whitley Cerell Cardines Bella Flowers Oscar Chan Dustin Yauney Brian Monnette Brian DeLuisa-Anderson
2015-16 Cortez Schenck  Phillip Sauve William Yoder Donius Jeffries II Cortez Schenck Jopfel Gafate Nick Devlin Ryland Pimentel Ryan Nikolas Jordan Jonker
2016-17 Nick Devlin Darren Fletcher Harley Sweigart Taylor Herson Cerell Cardines Gage Baker Cortez Schenck  Gage Baker Jake Mullen Tyler Coates
2017-18 Lucas Rabb  Clifford Robbins Deo Benard Kyle Perry Joe Gerencser Zach Greim Kyle Duster Maikayla Villa Jake Mullen  Evan Smith
2018-19 Solomon Salama Bailey Knight Brad Harvey JD Messenger Allex Zieg Cameron Criss Zach Greim Stephanie Hong Tyler Boe Jaadyn Humphries
2019-20 Cortez Schenck Jake Creek Blayne Hurst Aiden Ruiz-Jimenez Zach Greim Faythe Reid Zach Greim Hayden Fernandez Brian DeLuisa-Anderson Bryan Zeutenhorst
2020-21 Daniel Hong Kaitlyn Hammer Brad Harvey Coy Dickson n/a n/a Solomon Salama Chase Simmons Bud Sicard DoHoon Kwon

 

 

JBT Touring Players' Championship winners:

Year Scratch  Handicap Girls U-17
2004 Steven Black Eric Warren    
2005 Andy Byer Taylor Brennan    
2006 Brandon Allred Alesha Pannier    
2007 Kevin Saunders Jenny Phandanouvong    
2008 Zack Hattori Andrew McKinsey Rachelle Davis  
2009 Zack Hattori Nick Wade Allie Ijams  
2010 Kris George Stacey Lamb Sarah Boe  
2011 Tristan Curtis Vince Bachteler Mikayla Douglas  
2012 Jakob Butturff Austin Thompson Courtney Couch  
2013 Bobby Hornacek Shauna Schultz Correen Lieber  
2014 Dallas Leong Jacob Hilton Ashley Dunn  
2015 Dallas Leong Zoe Mahn Ashley Dunn  
2016 Cortez Schenck Evan Smith Adel Wahner  
2017 Cortez Schenck Deo Benard Leah Glazer  
2018 Kyle Duster Deo Benard Kaylee Am-Khong Andrew Guba
2019 Solomon Salama Noah Sicard Aileen Linares Solomon Salama
2020 Matthew Garrett Gerilynn Delegarito Madison Holman Hunter Mayes
2021 Brock Bivins Logan Winchell Aileen Linares Bud Sicard

 

Main Event Singles Winners:

Year Scratch Girls Scratch Handicap
2004 PJ Haggerty Alyse McGinness Erika Mox
2005 Nathan Panaligan Danielle Schilling Micah Kamiyama
2006 Brent Bowers Kaleena Henning Kyle Karpovich
2007 BJ Baker Samantha Hesley Billy Read
2008 Brad Miller Suzana Signaigo Brenden Lou
2009 Brent Bowers Maggie Zakrzewski Adam Yoshii
2010 Kyle King Elise Bolton Jerome Jordan
2011 Matt Gasn Valerie Riggin Brandon Pekins
2012 Jakob Butturff Brittany Hillman Kyle Andrews
2013 Oscar Chan Elise Bolton Alexa Lanning
2014 Michael Tang Adel Wahner William Robbins
2015 Wesley Low Madison Bailey Chase Fernandez
2016 Wesley Low Leah Glazer Chaysen Pojas
2017 Solomon Salama Maranda Pattison Kristy Mace
2018 Brennan Haugh Aileen Linares Lathan Chin
2019 Solomon Salama Adel Wahner Nathan Tang
2020 Cortez Schenck Jennifer Loredo Gavin Fernandez

 

Most Top 5 Finishes, Season and Career 

  scratch, career scratch, season handicap, career handicap, season
1 Cortez Schenck, 258 Cortez Schenck, '15-16, 51 Steven Acuff, 40 Clifford Robbins, '17-18, 17
2 Kyle King, 170 Cortez Schenck, '14-15, 49 KJ Martinez, 36 KJ Martinez, '10-11, 16
3 Cameron Smith, 151 Jakob Butturff, '12-13, 46 Alexis Atkin, 32 Anthony Dang, '12-13, 14
4 Harley Sweigart, 140 Cameron Smith, '11-12, 44 Abby Franklin, 30 William Robbins, '17-18, 14
5 Steven Black, 133 Cortez Schenck, '16-17, 44 William Robbins, 28 Alexis Atkin, '12-13, 14
6 Eric Hatchett, 103 Kyle King, '08-09, 42 Kayla Goad, 27 Jarred Starr-Moncayo, '14-15, 12
7 Dallas Leong, 95 Cortez Schenck, '13-14, 42 Drew Stern, 23 Abby Franklin, '14-15, 11
8 BJ Baker, 94 Kyle King, -09-10, 40 Clifford Robbins, 23 Kris George, '03-04, 11
9 Jakob Butturff, 93 Harley Sweigart, '18-19, 38 Avery Domaguin, 22 Cortez Schenck, '10-11, 11
10 Ben Canfield, 87 Harley Sweigart, '17-18, 37 Kaitlynn Mayall, 21 Cameron Peck, '05-06, 10

 

High Game and Series

rank scratch 5-game series scratch 8-game series (with bonus) handicap game handicap 5-game series handicap 8-game series
1 +358: Oscar Chan, Strike Zone, 11/18/12 +586: Cortez Schenck, Strike Zone, 10/14/14 345: Steven Cheatham, Glenfair Lanes, 5/10/08 +340: Skyler Moss, Strike Zone, 11/18/12 +508: Steven Cheatham, Glenfair Lanes, 5/10/08
2 +347: Cortez Schenck, Bowl El Paso, 3/19/16 +567, Hunter Mayes, Tenpins, 5/22/21 344: Tiffany Chi, Antelope Lanes, 4/5/03 +339: Mike Purnell, Northgate Bowl, 10/9/99 +489: Mike Purnell, Northgate Bowl, 10/9/99
3 +341: Jakob Butturff, Kyrene, 3/24/13 +564, Cortez Schenck, Big Rock, 3/30/14 342: Nick Arguellez, Kyrene Lanes, 6/15/02 +338: Nick Lloyd, Bowl El Paso, 10/16/11, +489: Skyler Moss, Strike Zone, 11/18/12
4 +328, Hunter Mayes, Tenpins, 5/22/21 +515, Harley Sweigart, Canoyon, 2/1/15 338: Bethany Baker, Cactus Bowl, 9/30/06 +324: Austin Signoretti, Strike Zone, 1/30/10 +477: Caleb Goehring, South Plains Lanes, 4/18/09
5 +324, William Haverland, South Plains, 2/21/04 +509, Jakob Butturff, Kyrene, 3/24/13 335: John Green, South Plains, 10/7/16 +318: Justin Villa, Canoga Park, 10/31/09 +470: Anthony Lovato, Lucky 66 Lanes, 4/30/05
6 +324, JR Monteith, Bedroxx, 5/20/07 +503, William Haverland, South Plains, 2/21/04 333: Justus Trader, Riverside Lanes, 11/19/06 +311: Scott Carnahan, Kyrene Lanes, 9/11/99 +451: Scott Carnahan, Kyrene Lanes, 9/11/99
7 +321, Steven Black, Country Club, 6/13/04 +503, Wesley Low, Bowlium, 3/17/03 332: Cameron Criss, Premier, 4/30/17 +307: Anthomy Dang, Kenmore Lanes, 6/29/13 +432: Matthew Green, Canyon Lanes, 2/1/15
8 +314, Solomon Salama, Bowlium, 6/13/21 +502, Mark Myers, Buena Lanes, 5/24/10 332: Jacob Marquis, Holiday, 9/11/16 +298: Marina Stever, Cactus Bowl, 10/24/09 +430: Justin Villa, Canoga Park, 10/31/09
9 +313, Kyle King, Kyrene, 9/25/10 +501, Steven Black, Havasu Lanes, 3/13/05 330: Kyle Klein, Bedroxx, 5/20/07 +297: Michael Butz, Red Rock Lanes, 9/23/12 +430, Jordan Womble, Strike Gold, 2/22/20
10 +311, Mark Myers, Shea Village, 3/14/10 +498, Tyler Cruz, Pacific Lanes, 2/14/09 330: Max Premeau, BZ Mesa, 10/21/18 +297: Kyle Klein, Bedroxx, 5/20/07 +423: Austin Signoretti, Strike Zone, 1/30/10
          +423: Lance Golden Jr., Glenfair Lanes, 10/7/00

 

Scratch high game: As of 8/15/21, there have been 435 perfect 300 games in JBT history.  Click here to visit the honor roll to check it out.

 

Youngest To Roll 300

  bowler age date
1 Wesley Low 12 years, 6 months, 4 days 10/31/09
2 Elias O'Hollaren 13 years, 1 month, 12 days 1/18/20
3 Cortez Schenck 13 years, 28 days 2/25/12

 

Most Consecutive Titles (won titles in consecutive events entered)

  bowler titles
1 Dallas Leong 6
2 Andrew Cain 4
  Cortez Schenck 4
  Kyle King 4
  BJ Baker 4
  Josh Blanchard 4
  Will Davis 4

 

Youngest to Win a JBT title

  bowler age date
1 Ashley Lamb 5 years, 5 months, 24 days 6/2/12
2 Stacey Lamb 5 years, 5 months, 27 days 8/1/10
3 Sebastian Polhill 6 years, 3 months, 29 days 8/28/11
4 Tyler Fujimoto 6 years, 11 months, 0 days 4/25/15
5 Taylor Bronson 7 years, 0 months, 19 days 10/4/15
6 Daryus Alo 7 years, 4 months, 28 days 1/19/14
7 Lindsay Greim 7 years, 6 months, 13 days 3/6/16

 

 

Lowest Average to Place in the Top 8

  average bowler, location, date
1 39 Kristen Jones, Oasis Lanes, 10/2/05
2 45 Jared Esguerra, Red Rock, 9/23/12
3 48 Mason Holman, Fiesta Lanes, 11/20/04
4 50 Dakota Samaniego, Fiesta Lanes, 11/20/04

 

 

Highest Scoring Match

  score games date note
1 586 Eric Hatchett (300) vs Chase Nadeau (286) 7/29/12 during TPC matchplay on a low scoring sport pattern
2 579 Jakob Butturff (300) vs Eric Hatchett (279) 11/17/12 title match, after Eric shot 300-838 in the stepladder on Beijing
3 579 KJ Martinez (300) vs Ben Canfield (279) 2/1/15  
4 578 Andrew Cain (299) vs Hugh Rodman (279) 12/4/99 title match, both bowlers had front 9
5 568 BJ Eichensehr (289) vs Philip Schwartz (279) 2/7/04  
6 566 Brad Hansen (300) vs Charlie Goulet (266) 9/19/09  
7 565 Derek Acuff (296) vs Oscar Chan (269) 4/14/13  
8 558 Riley Dempsey (279) vs Charlie Goulet (279) 2/20/10 Riley won the rolloff 10-7.  Poor Charlie!
9 558 Jordan Ferrer (280) vs Zack Hattori (278) 10/1/11 title match, after Zack shot 300-835 in the stepladder on Scorpion
10 558 Ben Canfield (279) vs Austin Thompson (279) 4/6/13 Ben won the rolloff 10-8

 

 

Highest Score in a JBT Title Match

  score player center date
1 300 Matthew Jones AMF Tempe Village 4/7/01
  300 Derek Acuff Mira Mesa Lanes 3/4/11
  300 Jakob Butturff Strike Zone 11/17/12
  300 Ben Canfield Sam's Town 10/19/14
  300 Russ Oviatt Cactus Bowl 10/26/14
  300 Kyle Duster Antelope Lanes 5/17/15
  300 Cortez Schenck Suncoast 2/8/15
8 299 DJ Sloan Strike Zone 1/30/10
  299 Andrew Cain Country Club 12/4/99
  299 Jakob Butturff Red Rock 3/9/13
  299 CJ Brown Fort Bliss 3/31/01
  299 Cortez Schenck Uptown Alley 9/27/15
  299 Solomon Salama Starlite Lanes 9/17/17

 

 

Most Entries (standard two division format)

  scratch handicap total
1 101: AMF Christown, 12/8/12** 98: Kyrene, 9/22/01 165: Christown, 12/8/12**
2 78: Kyrene, 9/16/06 87: Country Club, 3/23/02 143: Christown, 3/28/03*
3 70: Kyrene, 9/17/05 87: Sun Lanes, 3/15/03 141: Christown, 4/12/02*
4 66: Golden Pin, 10/1/05 85: McRay, 5/1/04 140: Christown, 1/21/06*
5 66: Cactus Bowl, 4/15/06 83: AMF Shea Village, 11/23/02 138: Kyrene, 9/16/06
6 65: Cliff Castle, 9/2/06 81: AMF Shea Village, 2/14/04 136: Kyrene, 9/17/05
7 63: Cerbat, 12/29/05 80: AMF Christown, 1/21/06 134: Cactus, 4/15/06
8 62: Cliff Castle, 9/3/05 79: Kyrene, 9/25/04 129: Cliff Castle, 9/2/06
9 62: Cactus, 5/20/07 78: Tucson Bowl, 11/20/99 127: Kyrene, 9/25/04
10 61: Deer Valley, 10/22/05 78: AMF Peoria, 6/19/10 125: Kyrene, 9/8/01

** 1000th event, * pro-am format

 

Other JBT Major Event winners:

Best In The West winners:

Year Scratch Handicap
2005 Tyler Addotta Nicholas Lee
2006 Josh Blanchard Anthony Cruz
2007 Cameron Smith Aaron Raymond
2008 Randy Cote Gregg Kern
2009 Travis Zehntner Kayla Endicott
2010 Riley Dempsey Sandy Truman
2011 Kyle King Steven Acuff
2012 Eric Hatchett Alexis Atkin
2013 Ben Canfield Jarred Starr-Moncayo
2014 Dallas Leong Zach Rapp
2015 Derek Acuff Dante Rohe
2016 Cortez Schenck Phillip Sauve
2017 Austin Muldoon Jadeyn Mabry
2018 Hunter Mayes AJ Imperial
2019 Hunter Mayes Aiden Othic
2020 (no event, covid)    

 

Desert Open winners:

Year Scratch Handicap
2006 BJ Baker  n/a
2006 Nathan Panaligan  n/a
2007 Kris George Steven Cheatham
2008 Brandon Allred Sabrina Myracle
2009 Tyler Cruz  n/a
2010 Marshall Kent JD Sweet
2011 Riley Dempsey Ryan Zent
2012 Jakob Butturff Greg Adler
2013 Lanndyn Carnate Kyle Lawrence
2014 Cortez Schenck Destiny Johnson
2015 Dallas Leong Jesse Becker
2016 Eric Hatchett Ranelle Ulanday
2017 Nick Devlin James Wilson
2018 Hunter Mayes AJ Imperial
2019 Solomon Salama Ian Seth Silva
2020 Hunter Mayes Gavin Fernandez
2021 Josh Williams Araceli Hunt

 

Other summer major event winners:

Year Event Division A Division B Division C
2013 Summer Masters Lanndyn Carnate Correen Lieber Cortez Schenck
2014 New Mexico Open Cortez Schenck Quirino Sanchez n/a
2015 New Mexico Open Heather Penatzer Phillip Sauve n/a
2016 New Mexico Open Heather Penatzer Mark Sauve n/a
2016 Tour Trials Julian Zavala Reiley Ulanday n/a
2017 Las Vegas Open Joe Gerencser Garrett Lee n/a
2017 New Mexico Open Will Davis n/a n/a

 

 

 

JBT SEASON-END AWARDS:

Arizona Conference Bowlers of the Year, Point Leaders, & All-Star Teams:

Year Scratch B.O.Y. Handicap B.O.Y. Scratch Point Leader Handicap Point Leader
1996-97 Andrew Cain Mathew Jones Andrew Cain, 358 Mathew Jones, 276
1997-98 Andrew Cain Paul Niebuhr Andrew Cain, 860 Paul Niebuhr, 510
1998-99 Andrew Cain Brian Colucci Andrew Cain, 600 Brian Colucci - Brian Wilson, 382
1999-00 Mike Ramsey Scott Carnahan Steven Black, 728 Scott Carnahan, 492
2000-01 Steven Black Hasan Kural Steven Black, 856 Hasan Kural, 644
2001-02 Steven Black Aaron Foshie Steven Black, 981 Mike Donnelly, 616
2002-03 Steven Black Chris Ingram Steven Black, 1720 Aaron Foshie, 671
2003-04 Steven Black Emily Ornelas Steven Black, 960 Emily Ornelas, 640
2004-05 BJ Baker Philip Stephens BJ Baker, 902 Kylee Bonneville, 634
2005-06 Theo Douthit Michael Curry Theo Douthit, 952 Michael Curry, 603
2006-07 Christian Jensen - Kevin Saunders Courtney Dutton Christian Jensen, 705 Daniel Cotten, 610
2007-08 BJ Baker Daniel Cotten BJ Baker, 1150 Daniel Cotten, 753
2008-09 Kyle King Blake Kalaf Kyle King, 2495 Blake Kalaf, 1148
2009-10 Kyle King Danny Varholdt Kyle King, 3134 Danny Varholdt, 1674
2010-11 Kyle King Marina Stever Kyle King, 2055 Marina Stever, 1528
2011-12 Cameron Smith, 1794 Kristen Lee, 1387 * *
2012-13 Jakob Butturff, 2488 Keith Fung, 1578 * *
2013-14 Ben Canfield, 2555 Max Polhill, 1587 * *
2014-15 Cortez Schenck, 2792 Abby Franklin, 1882 * *
2015-16 Cortez Schenck, 2299 Phillip Sauve, 1350 * *
2016-17 Nick Devlin, 2344 Phillip Sauve, 1379 * *
2017-18 Lucas Rabb, 1980 William Robbins, 1437 * *
2018-19 Lucas Rabb, 1673 Kyle Lawrence, 1251 * *
2019-20 Hunter Mayes, 1687 Madison Holman, 1474 * *
2020-21 Hunter Mayes, 2128 Kaitlyn Hammer, 1277 * *

*beginning 2011-12, the point leader is automatically Bowler of the Year

All-Star Teams:

    2003-04 scratch: JD Nance, Jason Arnold, Christian Jensen, Bryanna Caldwell

    2003-04 handicap: Kris George, Joseph Anderson, Matt Herbert, Zach Herbert

    2004-05 scratch: Kevin Saunders, Steven Black, David Sevier, Theo Douthit

    2004-05 handicap: Kylee Bonneville, Kevin Schoenfeld, Mark Mandell, Brian Weyrauch, Kyle King

    2005-06 scratch: Kevin Saunders, Christian Jensen, BJ Baker, Steven Black

    2005-06 handicap: Steven Pizzi, Justin White, Chelsea Zemelka, Brandon Longo

    2006-07 scratch: BJ Baker, Kyle King, Theo Douthit

    2006-07 handicap: Daniel Cotten, Josh Shoup, Kyle Frederick, Eric Vitzthum

    2007-08 scratch: Kyle King, Cameron Smith, Greg Garbera, Theo Douthit

    2007-08 handicap: Kyle Karpovich, Kaitlin Mayall, Amanda Ailport, Rane Lacona

    2008-09 scratch: Kris George, Cameron Smith, Miguel Lopez, Greg Garbera

    2008-09 handicap: Dominic Luna, Daniel Cotten, Alex Pellegrino, Justin Givler

    2009-10 scratch: Matt Herbert, Riley Dempsey, Nick Lee, Labriel Leach

    2009-10 handicap: Travis Johnson, Taylor King, Steven Acuff, Derek Acuff

    2010-11 scratch: Riley Dempsey, Aaron Foshie, Cameron Smith, Nick Lee

    2010-11 handicap: Alex Pellegrino, KJ Martinez, Cortez Schenck, Danny Varholdt

    2011-12 scratch: Derek Acuff, Riley Dempsey, Curtis Lindeman, Cortez Schenck

    2011-12 handicap: KJ Martinez, Carter O'Neal, Alex Pellegrino, Megan Carlson

    2012-13 scratch: Curtis Lindeman, Cortez Schenck, Ben Canfield, Mark Myers

    2012-13 handicap: Alexis Atkin, Kristen Lee, Megan Carlson, Anthony Dang

    2013-14 scratch: Cortez Schenck, Derek Acuff, Russ Oviatt, Jakob Butturff

    2013-14 handicap: Jarred Starr-Moncayo, Jakob Hilton, Abby Franklin, Samantha Sellers

    2014-15 scratch: Dallas Leong, Ben Canfield, KJ Martinez, Keith Fung

    2014-15 handicap: Zach Rapp, Tyler Hedges, Bex Boyko, Dante Rohe

    2015-16 scratch: Keith Fung, Harley Sweigart, Derek Acuff, Cristian Roque

    2015-16 handicap:  Dante Rohe, Tyler Hedges, Sebastian Polhill, Ryan Perry

    2016-17 scratch: Cortez Schenck, Harley Sweigart, Kyle Duster, Keith Fung

    2016-17 handicap: Andrew Thomas, Clifford Robbins, Alex Seng, Ryan Perry

    2016-17 girls scratch: Stefanny Toala, Abby Franklin, Catelyn Croutch, Destiny Johnson, Amelia Mosley

    2016-17 U-17 scratch: Cristian Roque, Stefanny Toala, Kevin Lu, Matthew Garrett, Joshua Molloy

    2017-18 scratch: Lucas Rabb, Harley Sweigart, Keith Fung, Ryan Perry, Josh Mabry

    2017-18 handicap: William Robbins, Clifford Robbins, Kyle Perry, CJ Todeschi, Darren Fletcher

    2017-18 girls scratch: Stefanny Toala, Kaylee Am-Khong, Abby Franklin, Aileen Linares, Kristy Mace

    2017-18 U17: Brock Bivins, Dawson Reese, Solomon Salama, Clifford Robbins, Cristian Roque

    2018-19 scratch: Lucas Rabb, Harley Sweigart, Hunter Mayes, Clifford Robbins, Brock Bivins

    2018-19 handicap: Kyle Lawrence, Ryan Zent, Payton Workman, Cesar Padilla, Kendall Bollea

    2018-19 girls scratch: Aileen Linares, Abby Franklin, Emily Cheesman, Madison Holman, Elizabeth Romero

    2018-19 U17: Solomon Salama, Hunter Mayes, Cesar Padilla, Brock Bivins, Jason Gootzeit

    2019-20 scratch: Hunter Mayes, Lucas Rabb, Clifford Robbins, Chris Mayes, Tim Hill

    2019-20 handicap: Madison Holman, Alisabeth Rich, Mackenzie Hammer, Caden Meliska, Jake Creek

    2019-20 girls scratch: Rachael Berg, Madison Holman, Koryn Marquez, Emily Cheesman, Miya Greene

    2019-20 U17: Hunter Mayes, Michael Goodman, Cesar Padilla, Zach Greim, Solomon Salama

    2020-21 scratch (as 'southwest'): Hunter Mayes, Cesar Padilla, Cerell Cardines, Chris Mayes, Zach Greim

    2020-21 handicap: Kaitlyn Hammer, Jacob Ellis, Joshua Carlson, Tyler Castronova, Gavin Fernandez

    2020-21 girls scratch: Emily Cheesman, Aileen Linares, Rachael Berg, Madison Holman, Katelyn Abigania

    2020-21 U17: Cesar Padilla, Daniel Hong, Elias O'Hollaren, Sebastian Huffman, Joshua Abigania

 

NW-TX / Mountain Conference Bowlers of the Year, Point Leaders, & All-Star Teams:

Year Scratch B.O.Y. Handicap B.O.Y. Scratch Point Leader Handicap Point Leader
2000-01 CJ Brown Sandra Kraykovich Zach Taylor, 442 Cheyenne Gale, 344
2001-02 Mike Moyer Mark Mares Mike Moyer, 648 Mark Mares, 410
2002-03 CJ Brown Raymond Johnson Andy Byer, 661 Ray Johnson, 428
2003-04 JD Nance Jarrad Espinoza JD Nance, 795 Jarrad Espinoza, 457
2004-05 Andy Byer Christina Waldron Andy Byer, 728 Christina Waldron, 474
2005-06 Andy Byer Ashley Belden Andy Byer, 1039 Ashley Belden, 590
2006-07 Bill Grant Sara Vargas Bill Grant, 929 Sara Vargas, 537
2007-08 Kyle King Billy Read Andy Byer, 1074 Billy Read, 754
2008-09 William Entsminger Angela Walls William Entsminger, 2199 Angela Walls, 1166
2009-10 Ryan Scheer Marcos Armijo Ryan Scheer, 1980 Josh Helmick, 1066
2010-11 Paul Carper Nick Sanchez Chris Brown, 1283 Nick Sanchez, 1140
2011-12 Cameron Smith, 1530 Lindsey Sanchez, 964 * *
2012-13 Cortez Schenck, 1809 Katie McNeil, 1192 * *
2013-14 Cortez Schenck, 2068 Isziah Zuni, 1394 * *
2014-15 William Yoder, 1929 Noah Martinez, 1297 * *
2015-16 Cortez Schenck, 2004 Donius Jeffries II, 1267 * *
2016-17 Harley Sweigart, 1995 Donius Jeffries II, 1349 * *
2017-18 Harley Sweigart, 1783 Clifford Robbins, 1277 * *
2018-19 Harley Sweigart, 2142 Justin Weddige, 1272 * *
2019-20 Will Davis, 1379 Eric Gauna, 1409 * *
2020-21 Hunter Mayes, 1033 Kloey Kielich, 745 * *

*Beginning 2011-12, the point leader is automatically Bowler of the Year

All-Star Teams:   

    2003-04 scratch: CJ Brown, Justin DeDera, Andy Byer, Bill Grant

    2003-04 handicap: Thomas Gutierrez, Jeremy Baca, Josh Arceo, Sarah Carity

    2004-05 scratch: Bill Grant, Justin DeDera, Jeremy Medina, William Haverland

    2004-05 handicap: Josh Arceo, Mark Mares, Charlie Elliott, Wendy Shelton

    2005-06 scratch: Bill Grant, Justin Medina, Jeremy Medina, Stephen Gaucin

    2005-06 handicap: Charlie Elliott, Sara Vargas, Janeyl Carper, Jeremy Baca

    2006-07 scratch: Andy Byer, Justin Medina, Jeremy Medina, Stephen Gaucin

    2006-07 handicap: Ryan Scheer, Billy Read, Olivia Silva, Sophie Diaz

    2007-08 scratch: Andy Byer, Jess Gagliardi, Bill Grant, Stephen Gaucin

    2007-08 handicap: Josh Barress, Sam Zermeno, Jonah Seawright, Mike Romero

    2008-09 scratch: Nathan Shock, Diego Lucero, Dan Romero, Jess Gagliardi

    2008-09 handicap: Taylor Quintana, Tim Baribeau, Marcos Armijo, Caleb Goehring

    2009-10 scratch: Jess Gagliardi, Matt Helmick, William Entsminger, Nick Lee

    2009-10 handicap: Josh Helmick, Lacey Shelton, Tim Baribeau, Seth Jaramillo

    2010-11 scratch: Chris Brown, William Entsminger, Billy Read, Riley Dempsey

    2010-11 handicap: Cortez Scheck, Steven Acuff, Lacey Shelton, Josh Demick

    2011-12 scratch: Nick Lee, Joe Lewandowski, Mason Edmondson, Chris Brown

    2011-12 handicap: Jonah Seawright, Kory Hetmer, Steven Acuff, Zachary Wojciechowski

    2012-13 scratch: Chris Brown, Danny Cobine, Ahkeen Williams, Mason Edmondson

    2012-13 handicap: Cerra Strickland, Morgan Ellis, Kory Hetmer, Noah Martinez

    2013-14 scratch: William Yoder, Danny Cobine, Jacob Gill, Ahkeen Williams

    2013-14 handicap: Jonah Seawright, Noah Martinez, Morgan Ellis, Kelly McNeil

    2014-15 scratch: Jacob Gill, Cortez Schenck, Ahkeen Williams, Ben Stedman

    2014-15 handicap: Jonah Seawright, Vanessa Romero, Quirino Sanchez, Nick Sanchez

    2015-16 scratch: William Yoder, Jonah Seawright, Angel Ortega, Zach Wojciechowski

    2015-16 handicap: Mateo Gonzalez, Alyssa Williams, Nathan Nguyen, Jacob Marquis

    2016-17 scratch: Zach Wojciechowski, Brad Harvey, Daniel Hall, Zach Harvey

    2016-17 handicap: Montana Cdebaca, Gerilynn Delegarito, Taylor Herson, Jacob Marquis

    2016-17 girls scratch: Vanessa Romero, Aileen Linares, Bernadette Cdebaca, Montana Cdebaca, Lauren Jaramillo

    2016-17 U-17 scratch: Daniel Hall, Lauren Jaramillo, Donius Jeffries, Toby Cdebaca, Aileen Linares

    2017-18 scratch: Harley Sweigart, Zach Wojciechowski, Deo Benard, Daniel Hall, Donius Jeffries

    2017-18 handicap: Clifford Robbins, Kallista Fritts, Eric Gauna, Kloey Kielich, Luis Garcia

    2017-18 girls scratch: Lauren Jaramillo, Kallista Fritts, Robin Prioleau, Montana Cdebaca, Aileen Linares

    2017-18 U17: Deo Benard, Donius Jeffries, Clifford Robbins, Will Davis, Robin Prioleau

    2018-19 scratch: Harley Sweigart, Will Davis, Zachary Harvey, Yarelis Alvarez, Deo Benard

    2018-19 handicap: Justin Weddige, Shaiden Raymond, Kloey Kielich, Jayden Martinez, Angela Romero

    2018-19 girls scratch: Yarelis Alvarez, Robin Prioleau, Lauren Jaramillo, Aileen Linares, Kallista Fritts

    2018-19 U17: Yarelis Alvarez, Will Davis, Josh Williams, Deo Benard, Daunte Uribarri

    2019-20 scratch: Will Davis, Yarelis Alvarez, Zach Harvey, John Green, Blayne Hurst

    2019-20 handicap: Eric Gauna, Aiden Ruiz-Jimenez, Shaiden Raymond, Jared Basey, Michael Goodman

    2019-20 girls scratch: Yarelis Alvarez, Morgan Ellis, Aileen Linares, Gerilynn Delegarito, Lauren Jaramillo

    2019-20 U17: John Green, Daunte Uribarri, Justin Weddige, Gerilynn Delegarito, Toby Cdebaca

    2020-21 scratch: Hunter Mayes, Brock Bivins, Will Davis, Brad Harvey, Justin Weddige

    2020-21 handicap: Kloey Kielich, Aiden Ruiz-Jimenez, Carlos Estrada, Coy Dickson, Shaiden Raymond, Angela Romero

    2020-21 girls scratch: Aileen Linares, Kendall Bollea, Montana Cdebaca, Yarelis Alvarez, Kallista Fritts

    2020-21 U17: Jordan Womble, Kendall Bollea, Kloey Kielich, Daunte Uribarri, Gerilynn Delegarito

 

 

So Cal Conference Bowlers of the Year, Point Leaders, & All-Star Teams

Year Scratch B.O.Y. Handicap B.O.Y. Scratch Point Leader Handicap Point Leader
2003-04 Evan Tolson Jason Larcome Brian Carmichael, 512 Jason Larcome, 449
2004-05 Josh Blanchard Kaitlin Mayall Josh Blanchard, 581 Kaitlin Mayall, 497
2005-06 Brian Carmichael Shane Lien Brian Carmichael, 532 Shane Lien, 371
2006-07 Will Jackson Brian Castelloe Devin Bidwell, 585 Brian Castelloe, 566
2007-08 JR Monteith Eddie Sayles Devin Bidwell, 780 Eddie Sayles, 626
2008-09 Kyle King Dan Hansen Kyle King, 1921 Josh Shoup, 1098
2009-10 Cameron Smith Wesley Low Cameron Smith, 1651 Wesley Low, 1466
2010-11 Mark Myers Kayla Goad Mark Myers, 1514 Kayla Goad, 1015
2011-12 Cameron Smith, 1585 Austin Thompson, 1345 * *
2012-13 Jakob Butturff, 1964 Nick Condon, 1211 * *
2013-14 Wesley Low, 1838 Trevor Thompson, 1257 * *
2014-15 Cortez Schenck, 2119 Zack Long, 1608 * *
2015-16 Cortez Schenck, 2090 James McGough, 1406 * *
2016-17 Cortez Schenck, 2164 Cameron Criss, 1228 * *
2017-18 Solomon Salama, 2495 Zach Greim, 1224 * *
2018-19 Solomon Salama, 2412 Lindsay Greim, 1527 * *
2019-20 Zach Greim, 1534 Alexis Lee, 802 * *
2020-21 Elias O'Hollaren, 1123 Kendall Bollea, 787 * *

*Beginning 2011-12, points leaders are automatically Bowler of the Year   

All-Star Teams:

        2003-04 scratch: Brian Carmichael, Joel Ricketts, Theo Douthit, Steven Black

        2003-04 handicap: Savannah Guererro, Melissa Long, Joe Rassavong, Andrew Chain

        2004-05 scratch: Theo Douthit, Jared Lawrence, BJ Baker, Brian Carmichael

        2004-05 handicap: Shane Peck, Cameron Smith, Kyle Ruzylo, Andrew Chain

        2005-06 scratch: BJ Baker, Devin Bidwell, Forrest Holland, Jared Lawrence

        2005-06 handicap: Nick Powanda, Kyle Ruzylo, Christina Fraijo, Kaitlin Mayall

        2006-07 scratch: Devin Bidwell, Kyle King, Josh Blanchard, Jeff Speisman

        2006-07 handicap: James Hawkins, Mike May, Christina Fraijo, Justin Basom

        2007-08 scratch: Kyle King, Matt Jones, Devin Bidwell, Jeff Spiesman

        2007-08 handicap: Karlie Loop, Brad Hansen, Kaitlin Mayall, Christina Fraijo

        2008-09 scratch: James Hawkins, Foster Phandanouvong, Jimmy Hefley, Cameron Smith

        2008-09 handicap: Josh Shoup, Karlie Loop, Kirk Chui, Randi Speiler

        2009-10 scratch: Devin Bidwell, Jimmy Hefley, Mark Myers, Kyle King

        2009-10 handicap: Jacob Camacho, Brandon Turner, Luke Holley, Kirk Chui

        2010-11 scratch: Cameron Smith, Wesley Low, Steven Manier, Travis Hewitt

        2010-11 handicap: Mark Hugelmaier, KJ Martinez, Shauna Schultz, Jacob Camacho

        2011-12 scratch: Ronnie Fujita, Wesley Low, Steven Manier, Curtis Lindeman

        2011-12 handicap: Shauna Shultz, Alexis Atkin, Megan Carlson, Kylie Shishima

        2012-13 scratch: Kyle Duster, Cortez Schenck, Wesley Low, Oscar Chan

        2012-13 handicap: Trevor Thompson, Michael Ma, Anthony Dang, Leah Zweig

        2013-14 scratch: Bobby Hornacek, Kyle Duster, Cortez Schenck, Ben Canfield

        2013-14 handicap: James McGough, Kylie Shishima, Anthony DiPanni, Matthew Green   

        2014-15 scratch: Austin Thompson, Wesley Low, Jor Grondin, Brandon Wanders

        2014-15 handicap: Kyle Reed, Marguerite Evans, Trevor Thompson, Andrew Chan

        2015-16 scratch: Cortez Schenck, Harley Sweigart, Eric Hatchett, Kyle Reed

        2015-16 handicap: Jeff Rodda, Dustin Yauney, Tim Hill, Eric Phillips

        2016-17 scratch: Ryan Lee, Solomon Salama, Harley Sweigart, Anthony Cando

        2016-17 handicap: Avery Domaguin, James McGough, Nolan Am-Khong, Philip Sauve

        2016-17 girls scratch: Brittany Kolatzny, Megan Carpenter, Kaylee Am-Khong, Renee Gentry, Michaela Buhain

        2016-17 U-17 scratch: Solomon Salama, Cerell Cardines, Matt Carpenter, Trevor Thompson, Julian Zavala

        2017-18 scratch: Solomon Salama, Harley Sweigart, Ryan Lee, Kyle Reed, Anthony Schanen

        2017-18 handicap: Zach Greim, Emily Cheesman, Dawson Reese, William Robbins, Brandon Lim

        2017-18 girls scratch: Kaylee Am-Khong, Renee Gentry, Katelyn Abigania, Avery Domagin, Megan Carpenter

        2017-18 U17: Solomon Salama, Kevin Banaag, Marquan Rivers, Dawson Reese, Garrett Lee

        2018-19 scratch: Solomon Salama, Harley Sweigart, Ryan Lee, Cerell Cardines, Zach Greim

        2018-19 handicap: Lindsay Greim, Cyruss Tehrani, Katelyn Abigania, Stephanie Hong, Josh Karney

        2018-19 girls scratch: Katelyn Abigania, Avery Domaguin, Emily Cheesman, Allison Azvedo, Kaylee Am-Khong

        2018-19 U17: Solomon Salama, Zach Greim, Garrett Lee, Joshua Abigania, Elias O'Hollaren

        2019-20 scratch: Zach Greim, Solomon Salama, Cerell Cardines, Elias O'Hollaren, Gael Egana

        2019-20 handicap: Alexis Lee, Ethan Chambers, Akayla Orosco, Kayden O'Dell, Marhsall Degnan

        2019-20 girls scratch: Katelyn Abigania, Avery Domaguin, Miya Greene, Allison Azvedo, Emily Cheesman

        2019-20 U17: Zach Greim, Solomon Salama, Elias O'Hollaren, Leoj Chin, Kyler Orosco

        2020-21 scratch: Elias O'Hollaren, Solomon Salama, Zach Greim, Hunter Mayes, Daniel Hong

        2020-21 handicap: Kendall Bollea, Jacob McGough, Chase Simmons, Lindsay Greim, Bryxe Nakunz

        2020-21 girls scratch: Katelyn Abigania, Avery Domaguin, Emily Cheesman, Madison Holman, Kendall Bollea

        2020-21 U17: Elias O'Hollaren, Sebastian Huffman, Daniel Hong, Katelyn Abigania, Mac Kaurin

 

Mojave Conference Bowlers of the Year, Point Leaders, & All-Star Teams:

Year Scratch B.O.Y. Handicap B.O.Y. Scratch Point Leader Handicap Point Leader
2003-04 Philip Schwartz Brandon Allred Philip Schwartz, 627 Brandon Allred, 349
2004-05 Steven Black Nick Lamek Nathan Panaligan, 770 Taylor McKenrick, 600
2005-06 Nathan Panaligan Alesha Pannier Nathan Panaligan, 860 Alesha Pannier, 673
2006-07 JR Monteith Logan Kennedy JR Monteith, 699 Logan Kennedy, 648
2007-08 Theo Douthit Eric Hatchett Theo Douthit, 773 Eric Hatchett, 723
2008-09 Cameron Smith Josh Shoup Cameron Smith, 1696 Josh Shoup, 1199
2009-10 Kyle King Aaron Watkins Devin Bidwell, 1390 Aaron Watkins, 1226
2010-11 Riley Dempsey KJ Martinez Zack Hattori, 1273 KJ Martinez, 1026
2011-12 Cameron Smith, 1547 Alexis Atkin, 952 * *
2012-13 Jakob Butturff, 2242 Anthony Dang, 1413 * *
2013-14 Cortez Schenck, 2260 Jeremy Cardines, 1465 * *
2014-15 Cortez Schenck, 2404 Paul Colyer, 1531 * *
2015-16 Cortez Schenck, 2152 Sam Espiritu, 1347 * *
2016-17 Cortez Schenck, 2033 David Jepsen, 1096 * *
2017-18 Harley Sweigart, 2056 Clifford Robbins, 1309 * *
2018-19 Cerell Cardines, 1540 Emily Cheesman, 1041 * *
2019-20 Zach Greim, 1116 Miya Greene, 779 * *

*Beginning 2011-12, the point leader is automatically Bowler of the Year    **MOjave combined with AZ for the 'Southwest' conference during the covid-restricted 2020-21 season

All-Star Teams:

    2003-04 scratch: Christian Jensen, Joel Reynoso, Cayson Coyle, DJ Sloan

    2003-04 handicap: Robert Brown, Matt Manoff, Bobby Majdanski, Nick Lamek

    2004-05 scratch: Brandon Allred, Nathan Panaligan, Philip Schwartz, DJ Sloan

    2004-05 handicap: Jordan Ferrer, Taylor McKenrick, Nick Seghetti, Maddie Pellegrino

    2005-06 scratch: Brandon Allred, Kris George, Christian Jensen, Steven Black

    2005-06 handicap: Jordan Ferrer, Merrill Hill, Scott Schickling, Zack Hattori

    2006-07 scratch: Kris George, Brandon Watts, Cayson Coyle, DJ Sloan, Andy Reynoso

    2006-07 handicap: Zack Hattori, Mike May, Sean Huggins, Taylor Mckenrick

    2007-08 scratch: Kyle King, Cameron Smith, DJ Sloan, Andy Reynoso

    2007-08 handicap: Rebeca Reguero, Andrfew Watkins, Josh Shoup, Ian Hansucin

    2008-09 scratch: DJ Sloan, Kyle King, Kris George, James Hawkins

    2008-09 handicap: Ian Hanuscin, Samantha Meyers, Justin Givler, Randi Speiler

    2009-10 scratch: Devin Bidwell, Zack Hattori, DJ Sloan, Kris George

    2009-10 handicap: Randi Speiler, Marina Stever, Ian Hanuscin, Samantha Meyers, Kennison Andrews

    2010-11 scratch: Zack Hattori, Dallas Leong, Brad Hansen, DJ Sloan

    2010-11 handicap: Kayla Goad, James Gabour, Brittany Kolatzny, Isaiah Cleveland, Samantha Meyers

    2011-12 scratch: Zack Hattori, Riley Demspey, Jakob Butturff, Mark Myers

    2011-12 handicap: Joe Gerencser, David Galvan, Brendan Lindsey, Steven Acuff

    2012-13 scratch: Eric Hatchett, Dallas Leong, Derek Acuff, Cortez Schenck

    2012-13 handicap: Megan Carlson, Alexis Atkin, David Galvan, Cerrell Cardines

    2013-14 scratch: Eric Hatchett, Nick Pollak, Derek Acuff, Dallas Leong

    2013-14 handicap: Jarred Starr-Moncayo, Jacob Hilton, Abby Franklin, Samantha Sellers

    2014-15 scratch: Wesley Low, Dallas Leong, Eric Hatchett, Brendan Thomas

    2014-15 handicap: Dee Handley, Daryus Alo, Zack Long, Tyler Hedges

    2015-16 scratch: Cerell Cardines, Nick Pollak,  Sergio Torres, Harley Sweigart

    2015-16 handicap: Samantha Conti, Jopfel Gafate, Tyler Hedges, Devyn Patalina

    2016-17 scratch: Cerell Cardines, Harley Sweigart, Sergio Torres, Nick Devlin

    2016-17 handicap: Kyle Wilsom, William Robbins, Rieley Ulanday, Kyle Rendon

    2016-17 girls scratch: Kaylee Am-Khong, Leah Glazer, Alyssa Tucker, Samantha Cont, April McDonnell

    2016-17 U-17 scratch: Cerell Cardines, TJ Rock, Kyle Wilson, Cristian Roque, Skyler McGowan

    2017-18 scratch: Harley Sweigart, Joe Gerencser, Cerell Cardines, Solomon Salama, Skyler McGowan

    2017-18 handicap: Clifford Robbins, Dawson Reese, William Robbins, Sebastian Huffman, Tyler HedgesHar

    2017-18 girls scratch: Kaylee Am-Khong, April McDonnell, Samantha Conti, Leanna Orlando, Crystalene Pineda

    2017-18 U17: Solomon Salama, Andrew Guba, Skyler McGowan, TJ Rock, Sebastian Huffman

    2018-19 scratch: Cerell Cardines, Harley Sweigart, Zach Greim, Joe Gerencser, Skyler McGowan

    2018-19 handicap: Emily Cheesman, Josh Williams, Cameron Criss, Kendall Bollea, Justyce McCoy

    2018-19 girls scratch: Samantha Conti, April McDonnell, Emily Cheesman, Avery Domaguin, Vanessa Fuzie

    2018-19 U17: Zach Greim, Solomon Salama, TJ Rock, Deo Benard, Josh Williams

    2019-20 scratch: Zach Greim, Josh Williams, Cerell Cardines, Gael Egana, Hunter Mayes

    2019-20 handicap: Miya Greene, Tyler Morgan, Faythe Reid, Silas Phillips, Lindsay Greim

    2019-20 girls scratch: Katelyn Abigania, Rachael Berg, Miya Greene, Madison Holman, Samantha Conti

    2019-20 U17: Hunter Mayes, Zach Greim, Katelyn Abigania, Gael Egana, Sebastian Huffman

 

Pacific Northwest Conference Bowlers of the Year, Point Leaders, & All-Star Teams:

Year Scratch B.O.Y. Handicap B.O.Y. Scratch Point Leader Handicap Point Leader
2006-07 Rob Edwards Brandon Nylund Rob Edwards, 407 Brandon Nylund, 377
2007-08 Rob Edwards - Jordan Plunkett Megan Page Rob Edwards, 566 Brett Hall, 442
2008-09 Cameron Weier Ryan Gallagher Jordan Plunkett, 1430 Thomas Nute, 1000
2009-10 Jordan Plunkett Evan Pendergraft Jordan Plunkett, 2401 Evan Pendergraft, 1718
2010-11 Cameron Weier Tyler Satter - Bri Hemming Perry Crowell, 2137 Bri Hemming, 1439
2011-12 Tanner Spacey, 1606 Max Polhill, 1202 * *
2012-13 Daniel Hanson, 1933 Kelsey Abrahamsen, 1412 * *
2013-14 Nick Devlin, 2261 Kelsey Abrahamsen, 1585 * *
2014-15 Nick Devlin, 2238 Brendan Hopkins, 1321 * *
2015-16 Ryan Nikolas, 2214 Payton Edwards, 1234 * *
2016-17 Andrew Herrmann, 1965 Tyler Coates, 1741 * *
2017-18 Jacob Mullen, 2040 Paul Rosales, 1458 * *
2018-19 Tyler Boe, 1806 Colt Jance, 1282 * *
2019-20 Tyler Coates, 1608 Colt Jance, 1120 * *
2020-21 Bud Sicard, 1470 DoHoon Kwon, 1363 * *

*beginning 2011-12, the point leader is automatically Bowler of the Year

All-Star Teams:

        2006-07 scratch: Jake Klemsen, Dean Richards, Cameron Weier, Cody Stone

        2006-07 handicap: Travis McAllister, Thomas Nylund, Brett Hall, Sam Burns

        2007-08 scratch: Cameron Weier, Tyler Cruz, Lucas Stone

        2007-08 handicap: Brett Hall, Andrew Mohr, Bryan Switzer II, Zach Hemming

        2008-09 scratch: Jordan Plunkett, Lucas Stone, Tyler Cruz, Josh Jackson

        2008-09 handicap: Thomas Nute, Thomas Nylund, Zane Hays, Kyle Hays

        2009-10 scratch: Marshall Kent, Cameron Weier, Tristan Curtis, Josh Jackson

        2009-10 handicap: Luke Jordan, Zach Hemming, Vince Bachteler, Robert Altieri

        2010-11 scratch: Perry Crowell, Anthony Douglas, Tyler Cruz, Marshall Kent

        2010-11 handicap: Zoe Mahn, Khalid Lucas, Luke Jordan

        2011-12 scratch: Anthony Douglas, Josh Mullen, Tristan Curtis, Thomas Nute

        2011-12 handicap: Kelsey Abrahamsen, Samm Cosby, Jacob Mullen, Kjerstin Richards

        2012-13 scratch: Eddy Smith, Tyler Boe, Connor Jackley, Nick Devlin, Brian Monnette

        2012-13 handicap: Connor Gracia, Josh Alvarez, Nick Bruketta, Toby Shepherd

        2013-14 scratch: Brian Monnette, Josh Mullen, Tanner Spacey, Tyler Boe

        2013-14 handicap: Johnny Leggett, Jonathan Bautista, Nick Bruketta, Nickolas Perini

        2014-15 scratch: Brian Monnette, Johnny Leggett, Brandon Myers, Daniel Hanson

        2014-15 handicap: Bailey Peters, Brian DeLuisa-Anderson, Alex Perini, Andy Herrmann

        2015-16 scratch: Brian Monnette, Johnny Leggett, Chris Tuholski, Jacob Mullen

        2015-16 handicap: Holden Childs, Reagan Lorey, Madison Bash, Bailey Peters

        2016-17 scratch: Ryan Nikolas, Kelsey Abrahamsen, Tommie McNeal, AJ Schock

        2016-17 handicap: Bradley Baltazar, Tyler DeLorm, Reagan Lorey, Jacob Frazier

        2016-17 girls scratch: Kelsey Abrahamsen, AJ Schock, Reagan Lorey, Bailey Peters, Sara Harris

        2016-17 U-17 scratch: Tommie McNeal, Jerry Jennings, Jake Mullen, Tyler Coates, Johnny Leggett

        2017-18 scratch: Jacob Mullen, Makana Wong, Hunter Bower, Ryan Nikolas, Tyler Coates

        2017-18 handicap: Paul Rosales, Alejandro Moser-Hernandez, Michael Strothman, Colt Jance, Andrew Martin

        2017-18 girls scratch: Reagan Lorey, Evan Smith, AJ Schock, Olivia Kolppa, Sara Harris

        2017-18 U17: Hunter Bower, Tyler Coates, Brian DeLuisa-Anderson, Jacob Frazier, Ashton Yamasaki

        2018-19 scratch: Tyler Boe, Isaac Mailkoff, Tyler Coates, Simon Dyck, Tommie McNeal

        2018-19 handicap: Colt Jance, Joshua Iverson, Jaadyn Humphries, Silas LeBlanc, Noah Sicard

        2018-19 girls scratch: Evan Smith, Jessica Holbrook, Reagan Lorey, Brooklyn Boudreau, Mackenzie Theophilus

        2018-19 U17: Tyler Coates, Ashton Yamasaki, Hunter Bower, Brian DeLuisa-Anderson, John Malone

        2019-20 scratch: Tyler Coates, Brian DeLuisa-Anderson, Jerry Jennings, Mac Kaurin, Kyle Adams

        2019-20 handicap: Colt Jance, Bryan Zeutenhorst, Toby Wills, Lucas LeBlanc, Payton Bower

        2019-20 girls scratch: Payton Bower, Mary Sicard, Brooklyn Boudreau, WendyJo LaTurner, Evan Smith

        2019-20 U17: Duke Knudsen, Bradley Baltazar, Ashton Yamasaki, Bud Sicard, Liam Hardman

        2020-21 scratch: Bud Sicard, Tyler Coates, Duncan Whitaker, Elijah Chin, Mac Kaurin

        2020-21 handicap: DoHoon Kwon, Kailee Wilcox, Tai Garrett, Ewan Oester, Kierra Wilcox

        2020-21 girls scratch: Piper Chalmers, Mary Sicard, Payton Bower, Jessica Holbrook, Nevaeh Hull

        2020-21 U17: Bud Sicard, Ashton Yamasaki, Colt Jance, Duke Knudsen, Liam Hardman

 

 

All-Conference Bowlers of the Year & All-Star Teams:

          2009-10 scratch: Kyle King, Rebeca Reguero, Jordan Plunkett, Cameron Smith, Riley Dempsey

          2009-10 handicap: Taylor King, Randi Speiler, Derek Acuff, Marina Stever, Steven Acuff

          2010-11 scratch: Riley Dempsey, Aaron Foshie, Derek Acuff, Cameron Smith, Labriel Leach

          2010-11 handicap:  Cortez Schenck, KJ Martinez, Marina Stever, Kayla Goad, Steven Acuff

          2011-12 scratch:   Cameron Smith, Cortez Schenck, Curtis Lindeman, Riley Dempsey, Derek Acuff

          2011-12 handicap: Steven Acuff, Alexis Atkin, KJ Martinez, Austin Thompson, Megan Carlson

          2012-13 scratch: Cortez Schenck, Jakob Butturff, Derek Acuff, Ben Canfield, Eric Hatchett

          2012-13 handicap: Anthony Dang, Alexis Atkin, Megan Carlson, Trevor Thompson, Marguerite Evans

          2013-14 scratch:   Cortez Schenck, Ben Canfield, Derek Acuff, Eric Hatchett, Zach Martinez

          2013-14 handicap: Jacob Hilton, Alexis Atkin, Brooke Martinez, Trevor Thompson, Jarred Starr-Moncayo

          2014-15 scratch: Cortez Schenck, Dallas Leong, Wesley Low, KJ Martinez, Ben Canfield

          2014-15 handicap: Zack Long, Abby Franklin, Jarred Starr-Moncayo, Tyler Hedges, Dante Rohe

          2015-16 scratch: Cortez Schenck, Harley Sweigart, Nick Devlin, Eric Hatchett, Sergio Torres

          2015-16 handicap: Dante Rohe, Tyler Hedges, Phillip Sauve, Kyle Gilbert, Mathew Adragna

          2016-17 scratch: Cortez Schenck, Harley Sweigart, Sergio Torres, Kyle Duster, Nick Devlin

          2016-17 handicap: Phillip Sauve, William Robbins, Clifford Robbins, Avery Domaguin, Deo Benard

          2016-17 girls scratch: Kelsey Abrahamsen, Brittany Kolatzny, Kaylee Am-Khong, AJ Schock, Leah Glazer

          2016-17 U-17 scratch: Cerell Cardines, Solomon Salama, Cristian Roque, Daniel Hall, Tommie McNeal

            2017-18 scratch: Harley Sweigart, Solomon Salama, Kyle Reed, Kyle Gilbert, Josh Mabry

            2017-18 handicap: Clifford Robbins, William Robbins, Dawson Reese, Kyle Perry, Silas Phillips

            2017-18 girls scratch: Kaylee Am-Khong, Reagan Lorey, Stefanny Toala, Aileen Linares, April McDonnell

            2017-18 U17: Solomon Salama, Deo Benard, Dawson Reese, Clifford Robbins, Andrew Guba

            2018-19 scratch: Harley Sweigart, Solomon Salama, Cerell Cardines, Zach Greim, Tim Hill

            2018-19 handicap: Josh Williams, Emily Cheesman, Gavin Holter, Kendall Bollea, Lindsay Greim

            2018-19 girls scratch: Katelyn Abigania, AIleen Linares, Emily Cheesman, Yarelis Alvarez, Avery Domaguin

            2018-19 U17: Solomon Salama, Zach Greim, Josh Williams, Tyler Coates, TJ Rock

            2019-20 scratch: Cerell Cardines, Zach Greim, Brock Bivins, Josh Williams, Hunter Mayes

            2019-20 handicap: Kendall Bollea, Madison Holman, Eric Gauna, Miya Greene, Noel Hernandez

            2019-20 girls scratch: Rachael Berg, Katelyn Abigania, Madison Holman, Yarelis Alvarez, Miya Greene

            2019-20 U17: Hunter Mayes, Zach Greim, Solomon Salama, Gael Egana, John Green

            2020-21 scratch: Hunter Mayes, Chris Mayes, Zach Greim, Cerell Cardines, Brock Bivins'

            2020-21 handicap: Kendall Bollea, DoHoon Kwon, Gavin Fernandez, Aiden Ruiz-Jimenez, Jadeyn Mabry

            2020-21 girls scratch: Aileen Linares, Katelyn Abigania, Emily Cheesman, Madison Holman, Kendall Bollea

            2020-21 U17: Cesar Padilla, Elias O'Hollaren, Daniel Hong, Bud Sicard, Sebastian Huffman

 

        

JBT Rookie of the Year winners:

Year Arizona NM-TX SO. CAL MOJAVE PAC NW
2000-01 Steve Lynn Shawn Rogers      
2001-02 Jeff Ellis George Gaucin      
2002-03 Daniel Eagy Jerod Florez      
2003-04 Kevin Saunders Susan Kurzeka      
2004-05 Alex Powell Emily Milbank Daniel Soraci Brandon Dauphinais  
2005-06 Daniel Cotten William Entsminger Justin Basom Paul Huether  
2006-07 Taylor Knight Tevynn Laws Karlie Loop Donovan Koff  
2007-08 Shawn Peters Josh Barress John Wright Ian Hanuscin Andrew Mohr
2008-09 Emilio Luna Hannah Stedman Natalie Jimenez - Isaiah Cleveland    
2009-10 KJ Martinez Jacob Valdez Jonathan Braun Zach Ford Luke Jordan
2010-11 Corbin Hirsch   Mark Hugelmaier Jakob Butturff  
2011-12          
2012-13 Samantha Sellers     Tyler Hedges  
2013-14 Russ Oviatt, Celeste Valdez Zach Wojciechowski, Jacob Marquis Kennison & Kyle Andrews, Anthony DiPanni Brendan Thomas, April McDonnell Josh Alvarez, Collins Davis
2014-15 Elijah Melchor Justin Hackney Matt Carpenter Garrett Richardson Reagan Lorey
2015-16 Cristian Roque, CJ Todeschi Blayne Hurst, Bernadette Davis Sergio Torres, Jeff Rodda Zack Long, Nolan Am-Khong Jerry Jennings, Evan Smith
2016-17 Joshua Mabry (s), Kyle Perry (h) Daniel Hall (s), Deo Benard (h) Kyle Gilbert (s), Aislinn Lubag (h) Skyler McGowan (s), Chris Hill (h) Jordan Jonker (s), Tyler DeLorm (h)
2017-18 Phillip Sauve, (s), Josh Willaims (h) Deo Benard (s), Michael Jamael (h) Gael Egana (s), Emily Cheesman (h) Kaylee Am-Khong (s), Emily Cheesman (h), Sebastian Huffman (h)  
2018-19 Chris Mayes (s), Aiden Othic (h) Lauren Jaramillo (s), JD Messenger (h) Joshua Abigania (s), Raeden Pimentel (h) Sebastian Huffman (s), Zack Othic (h) Andrew Martin (s), Cadin Cervine (h)
2019-20 Josh Williams (s), RJ Pointon (h) Justin Weddige (s), Devin FIncham (h) Katelyn Abigania (s), Brandon Miranda (h) Hayden Hull (s), Brockton Scotford (h) Liam Hardman (s), Kenji London (h)
2020-2021 Tyler Morgan (s), Nathan Ryan (h) Jordan Womble (s), Quintin Meyer (h) Brody LaRose (s), Cuzack Bove (h) n/a Colt Jance (s), Shelby Unger (h)

 

JBT Most Improved Average winners:

Year Arizona NM-TX SO. CAL PAC NW MOJAVE
2000-01 Mark Mandell Erik Germany      
2001-02 Christian Jensen Mathew Gumbrecht      
2002-03 Kris George Justin Medina      
2003-04 Sean Balbos Anthony Tripi Shane Peck   Brandon Watts
2004-05 Max Van Kirk Annalicia Martinez Erika Garcia   Matt Raagas
2005-06 Justin Newkirk Christa Harvey Drew Stern   Kris Del Campo
2006-07 Guy Prewitt Billy Read Jenny Phandanouvong Malachi Kahr Paul Huether
2007-08 Kayla Goad Reanne Quesada Jenny Phandanouvong Zach Hemming Eric Hatchett
2008-09 Steven Acuff Jeff Russell Randi Speiler Cody Nelson Tyler Ottenschot
2009-10 Derek Iozzio Nick Sanchez Isaiah Cleveland Evan Pendergraft Nick Willis
2010-11 KJ Martinez Dillon Farfan   Kyle Jonson Jhared Gonzales
2011-12     Harley Sweigart Sebastian Polhill  
2012-13 Anthony Dang Brianna Jaramillo Javier Zavala Nick Bruketta Daryus Alo
2013-14 Mathew Adragna Kyle Salazar Dawson Reese Katelyn Denune Destiny Johnson
2014-15 Phillip Sauve Andrew Chan Krystopher Martin Blayne Hurst Brandon Nodland
2015-16 Mark Sauve, Avery Domaguin Samantha Conti, Evrin Peacha Joey Queller, Lawrence Buhain Mateo Gonzalez Carter Blankenship`
2016-17 (April McDonnell, Mark Sauve) (Ryland Pimentel) (Rieley Ulanday, Allison Azvedo) John Green Paul Rosales
2017-18 (Emily Schrider, Alejandro Aragon) (Lathan Chin, Anthony Prevetti) (Hayden Hull) George Sandoval Lailani Wallin
2018-19 (Aiden Othic) (Elias O'Hollaren) (Stephanie Hong) Shaiden Raymond Hailey Lennox
2019-20 (Hayden Fernandez) (Gavin Fernandez) (Peyton Lee) TJ Thalman Aiden Wong
2020-21 (Josh Carlson) (Hayden Fernandez) (Seth Stovall, Gavin Fernandez) Lucas Wilson Ben Lang

 

JBT Jon Baker Sportsmanship Award winners

Year AZ NM-TX So. Cal. Mojave Pac NW All-Conf
1999-00 Chris Klerk & Zane Taylor David Jenkins        
2000-01 Michael Martin David Jenkins        
2001-02 scratch Michael Fitzgerald J.D. Nance        
2001-02 handicap Chris Kirchner Kalli Lambeth        
2002-03 David Sevier Levi Adams        
2003-04 B.J. Baker Stephen Gaucin Kaitlin Mayall Heather Brown    
2004-05 Sean Grant Jerod Florez Kacy Bonifacini Alicia Sullivan    
2005-06 Rebeca Reguero Susan Kurzeka Brittany Page Bryce Hackney    
2006-07 Mike Cross Nathan Hughes Jeff Spiesman Kary Nguyen Kevin Nagasawa Carlos Mendez
2007-08 Nicki Nunez Zach Barnard Christina Fraijo Greg Geering Todd Hopfner  

 2008-09:  Perry Crowell, Jordan Ferrer, Angela Walls, Eduardo Perez  (award no longer conference-specific)

 2009-10:  Tim Baribeau, Josh Mullen, Megan Carlson, Michael Ma

 2010-11:  Aaron Foshie, Lacey Shelton, Ahkeen Williams, Gillian Coyle

 2011-12: 

 2012-13:  Darren Stanley, Isziah Zuni, Gillian Coyle

 2013-14:  Josh Demick, Harley Sweigart

 2014-15:  Dante Rohe, AJ Schock

 2015-16: Josh Demick   

 2016-17: Olivia Kolppa, Angel Ortega

 2017-18:

 2018-19: Simon Dyck

 2019-20: Matthew Garrett

 2020-21: Cerell Cardines, Halie Martin

 

JBT Average Leaders (50 game minimum)

Year Bowler Average
1996-97 Andrew Cain 218.55   (69 games)
1997-98 Andrew Cain 222.02   (131 games)
1998-99 Shannon Pluhowsky 220.05   (85 games)
1999-00 Andrew Cain 227.76   (68 games)
2000-01 Steven Black 213.18   (189 games)
2001-02 Steven Black 209.08   (225 games)
2002-03 Steven Black 215.22   (202 games)
2003-04 Steven Black 219.71   (263 games)
2004-05 Josh Blanchard 221.50   (84 games)
2005-06 Mason Sherman 219.90   (97 games)
2006-07 Kevin Saunders 222.77   (137 games)
2007-08 BJ Baker 220.30   (255 games)
2008-09 Kyle King 215.30   (425 games)
2009-10 Kyle King 214.74   (379 games)
2010-11 Kyle King 220.80   (173 games)
2011-12 Kyle King 213.40   (131 games)
2012-13 Jakob Butturff 212.90    (467 games)
2013-14 Wesley Low 218.00    (146 games)
2014-15 Wesley Low 215.10   (214 games)
2015-16 Cortez Schenck 217.00  (487 games)
2016-17 Ryan Nikolas 216.50 (72 games)
2017-18 Cerell Cardines 220.90 (110 games)
2018-19 Solomon Salama 219.80 (189 games)
2019-20 Solomon Salama 223.50 (150 games)
2020-21 Duncan Whitaker 219.90 (65 games)